Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte
Red · Italy › Tuscany · Cabernet Sauvignon
from $24.49 · 15 listings across 13 retailers
Prices across 13 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| K&L Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | View | |
|
2023
avg $26.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| CleverWineOnlineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $24.49 | −9% | View |
| PJ WineπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $24.97 | −7% | View |
| Gary's Wine & MarketplaceπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 36 states | Retail | 750ml | $24.99 | −7% | View |
| Premier Wines & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $25.49 | −5% | View |
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $26.95 | par | View |
| Englewood Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $28.95 | +7% | View |
| Millesima USAπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | +11% | View |
| Tower Beer, Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | +11% | View |
| K&L Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $39.90 | +48% | View |
| Davy'sπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Retail | 750ml | Β£30.95 | +52% | View |
| Cloudwineπ¦πΊ Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$65.00 | +69% | View |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $26.95 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Grapevine Fine Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | View | |
| The Wine to BuyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $24.49, the 2023 Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte is about 9% below the typical $26.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2024
Tracked from $19.99 to $29.99 across 2 recorded prices since 2 Sept 2026. The most recent is $29.99, 20% above the average of $24.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $29.99 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $19.99 |
2023
Tracked from $22.48 to $45.66 across 17 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $26.95, 5% below the average of $28.52 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Woodland Hills Wine Company | $26.95 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $25.49 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Englewood Wine Merchants | $28.95 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | CleverWineOnline | $24.49 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Millesima USA | $29.99 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $24.99 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $22.48 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $24.99 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $22.48 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $24.99 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $22.48 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $29.99 to $29.99 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $29.99, about the average of $29.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine to Buy | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Grapevine Fine Wine & Spirits | $29.99 |
More from Tenuta dell'Ornellaia
Frequently asked questions
How much does Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte cost?
Across the 13 retailers we track, Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte ranges from $24.49 to $45.66.
What is the cheapest price for Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte?
The lowest price we're tracking is $24.49 at CleverWineOnline.
Where can I buy Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte?
Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte is available from 13 retailers we track, including CleverWineOnline, PJ Wine and Gary's Wine & Marketplace.
Is $24.49 a good price for Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte?
At $24.49, the 2023 Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte is about 9% below the typical $26.95 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte gone up or down?
Across the 17 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte has ranged from $22.48 to $45.66. The most recent is $26.95, 5% below the $28.52 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Tenuta dell'Ornellaia Le Volte?
$22.48, seen at Gary's Wine & Marketplace on 23 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 17 prices we have recorded for the 2023.