Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico
Dessert · Italy · by Castello di Volpaia
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
2018 375mlCentral Wine MerchantsBest price
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$69.98$139.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 500ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$97.99$146.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 375ml
Retail · Ships to 33 states
$75.00$150.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 375ml
Retail
$76.99$153.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$81.97$163.94 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Case of 6Ships to 28 states
$90.00$180.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $146.99 at Black Bear Wines & Spirits on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2019
Tracked from $153.98 to $163.94 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $163.94, 3% above the average of $158.96 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $163.94 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Woods Wholesale Wine | $153.98 |
2018
First recorded at $139.96 at Central Wine Merchants on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2014
First recorded at $150.00 at Eli's List on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $180.00 at Grand Wine Cellar on 14 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Castello di Volpaia
-
Castello di Volpaia Chianti Classico
97 stores · 96 pts
from$20.00 -
Castello di Volpaia Chianti Classico Riserva
68 stores · 97 pts
from$34.99 -
Castello di Volpaia Balifico
53 stores · 96 pts
from$43.13 -
Castello di Volpaia Coltassala Chianti Classico Gran Selezione
38 stores · 96 pts
from$62.25 -
from$12.99
-
Castello di Volpaia Il Puro Chianti Classico Gran Selezione
14 stores · 95 pts
from$95.10 -
Castello di Volpaia Chianti Classico Reserva
13 stores · 94 pts
from$32.99 -
from$111.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico cost?
Prices start at $69.98 for a 375ml bottle for the 2018 Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico. Other vintages in stock: the 2014 from $75.00 for a 375ml bottle, the 2019 from $76.99 for a 375ml bottle and the 2021 from $97.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
The lowest price we're tracking is $69.98 for a 375ml bottle for the 2018 Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico at Central Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including Central Wine Merchants, Black Bear Wines & Spirits and Eli's List.
Has the price of the 2019 Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico has ranged from $153.98 to $163.94. The most recent is $163.94, 3% above the $158.96 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2019 Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
$153.98, seen at Woods Wholesale Wine on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2019.
What bottle sizes are available for Castello di Volpaia Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
We're tracking these sizes: 375ml and 500ml.