2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc
Dessert · United States › California › Napa Valley › Coombsville · by Dolce
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
2021 375ml8% below typicalMy Wine ConnectionBest price
Retail
$54.99$109.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml5% below typical
Retail
$56.99$113.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375mlTypical price
Retail
$59.90$119.80 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375mlTypical price
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml28% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$76.99$153.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml33% above typical
Retail
$79.98$159.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml37% above typical
Retail
$81.99$163.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $54.99, the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc (375ml) is about 8% below the typical $59.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
Tracked from $109.98 to $163.98 across 8 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $119.98, 10% below the average of $132.71 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $119.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Black Bear Wines & Spirits | $153.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $109.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Wine Wave | $119.98 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Vintage Wine Merchants | $159.96 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $163.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Casewinelife | $119.80 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $113.98 |
More from Dolce
-
Dolce Prosecco
2 stores
from$29.98 -
from$119.98
-
Dolce Spritz
1 store
from$24.99 -
Dolce Moscato
1 store
from$29.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc cost?
Prices start at $54.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc.
What is the cheapest price for Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc?
The lowest price we're tracking is $54.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc at My Wine Connection.
Where can I buy Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc?
Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including My Wine Connection, Luekens Wine & Spirits and Casewinelife.
Is $54.99 a good price for the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc?
At $54.99, the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc (375ml) is about 8% below the typical $59.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc has ranged from $109.98 to $163.98. The most recent is $119.98, 10% below the $132.71 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2021 Dolce Late Harvest Semillon Sauvignon Blanc?
$109.98, seen at My Wine Connection on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2021.