Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre
Fortified · France › Southwest France · Malbec · by Chateau du Cedre
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
3 offers at 3 stores
-
NV 500mlSherry's Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$34.99$52.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 500ml
Retail
$38.00$57.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 500ml
Retail
$48.99$73.49 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
First recorded at $73.49 at My Wine Connection on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2022
First recorded at $57.00 at Solano Cellars on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $52.49 at Sherry's Wine & Spirits on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Chateau du Cedre
-
Chateau du Cedre Cahors
14 stores
from$24.99 -
Chateau du Cedre Cèdre Héritage
12 stores · 91 pts
from$16.99 -
Chateau du Cedre Le Cedre
9 stores · 95 pts
from$27.97 -
Chateau du Cedre Juveniles
8 stores
from$12.31 -
Chateau du Cedre Extra Libre
8 stores
from$20.00 -
from$4.00
-
from$13.99
-
from$18.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Chateau du Port (Pelvillain) Prestige, Cahors
Fortified · 5 stores
from$919.58 -
Clos Cancaillau Jurancon Creme de Tete
Fortified · 3 stores
from$32.99 -
Ferrand Pineau des Charentes
Fortified · 3 stores
from$33.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre cost?
Prices start at $34.99 for a 500ml bottle for the non-vintage Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $38.00 for a 500ml bottle and the 2023 from $48.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre?
The lowest price we're tracking is $34.99 for a 500ml bottle for the non-vintage Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre at Sherry's Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre?
Chateau du Cedre Vin de Liqueur Malbec Le Cedre is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including Sherry's Wine & Spirits, Solano Cellars and My Wine Connection.