Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret
by Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines
Red · France › Burgundy › Volnay
from $124.99 · 2 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
|
|||||
| Vin ChicagoπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 4 states | Retail | 750ml | $124.99 | View | |
| Goedhuis Waddesdonπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | Β£115.83 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2021
Tracked from $124.99 to $153.35 across 2 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $153.35, 10% above the average of $139.17 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2026 | Goedhuis Waddesdon | $153.35 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Vin Chicago | $124.99 |
More from Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret ranges from $124.99 to $153.35.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret?
The lowest price we're tracking is $124.99 at Vin Chicago.
Where can I buy Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret?
Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret is available from 2 retailers we track, including Vin Chicago and Goedhuis Waddesdon.
Has the price of Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret has ranged from $124.99 to $153.35. The most recent is $153.35, 10% above the $139.17 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine du Cellier Aux Moines Volnay 1er Cru En Chevret?
$124.99, seen at Vin Chicago on 1 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2021.