Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse
by Domaine du Roc des Boutires
White · France › Burgundy › Pouilly-Fuissรฉ · Chardonnay
from $42.95 · 16 listings across 10 retailers
Prices across 10 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Buy Wines Online๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $69.95 | View | |
| Wine On Sale๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $73.95 | View | |
|
2022
avg $64.98 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Crush Wine & Spirits๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $44.99 | −31% | View |
| Woods Wholesale Wine๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $62.99 | −3% | View |
| Zachys๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $64.98 | par | View |
| Grand Wine Cellar๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $75.17 | +16% | View |
| Pogo's๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $87.00 | +34% | View |
|
2021
avg $65.95 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Zachys๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $62.98 | −5% | View |
| Buy Wines Online๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $63.95 | −3% | View |
| Wine On Sale๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $67.95 | +3% | View |
| Grand Wine Cellar๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $72.00 | +9% | View |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Grand Wine Cellar๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $53.00 | View | |
| Lisa's Liquor Barn๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $59.99 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Grand Wine Cellar๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $67.17 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine Company๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $42.95 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Wooden Cork๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $67.99 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $44.99, the 2022 Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse is about 31% below the typical $64.98 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $69.95 to $73.95 across 2 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $73.95, 3% above the average of $71.95 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine On Sale | $73.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $69.95 |
2022
Tracked from $44.99 to $87.00 across 5 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $75.17, 12% above the average of $67.03 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $75.17 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Pogo's | $87.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Woods Wholesale Wine | $62.99 |
| 28 May 2026 | Zachys | $64.98 |
| 28 May 2026 | Crush Wine & Spirits | $44.99 |
2021
Tracked from $62.98 to $72.00 across 4 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $72.00, 8% above the average of $66.72 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $72.00 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine On Sale | $67.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $63.95 |
| 28 May 2026 | Zachys | $62.98 |
2020
Tracked from $53.00 to $59.99 across 2 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $53.00, 6% below the average of $56.50 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $53.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $59.99 |
More from Domaine du Roc des Boutires
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse cost?
Across the 10 retailers we track, Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse ranges from $42.95 to $87.00.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse?
The lowest price we're tracking is $42.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.
Where can I buy Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse?
Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse is available from 10 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, Crush Wine & Spirits and Grand Wine Cellar.
Is $44.99 a good price for Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse?
At $44.99, the 2022 Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse is about 31% below the typical $64.98 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse has ranged from $44.99 to $87.00. The most recent is $75.17, 12% above the $67.03 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine du Roc des Boutires Pouilly-Fuisse?
$44.99, seen at Crush Wine & Spirits on 28 May 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2022.