Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee
Red · France › Burgundy › Vosne-Romanรฉe · Pinot Noir
from $74.95 · 17 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Crush Wine & Spirits๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $134.95 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Crush Wine & Spirits๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $129.95 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| BlockCellar๐บ๐ธ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $115.68 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $145.66 | View | |
|
2019
avg $123.66 / 750ml
|
|||||
| The Wine Club๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $84.95 | −31% | View |
| BlockCellar๐บ๐ธ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $101.31 | −18% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $122.50 | −1% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $123.66 | par | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $127.49 | +3% | View |
| Wine Empire๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $134.50 | +9% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $142.00 | +15% | View |
|
2018
avg $140.11 / 750ml
|
|||||
| BlockCellar๐บ๐ธ United States | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | $97.34 | −31% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $116.67 | −17% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $163.55 | +17% | View |
| Westgarth Wines๐บ๐ธ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $195.00 | +39% | View |
|
2017
|
|||||
| The Wine Club๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $74.95 | View | |
| Westgarth Wines๐บ๐ธ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $181.67 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $101.31, the 2019 Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee is about 18% below the typical $123.66 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2020
Tracked from $115.35 to $149.11 across 39 recorded prices since 30 Aug 2026. The most recent is $145.66, 11% above the average of $131.20 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $145.66 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.68 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.67 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.66 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.60 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.69 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $145.20 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.61 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.51 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.35 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.37 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.41 |
2019
Tracked from $84.95 to $146.00 across 129 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $101.31, 21% below the average of $127.97 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.31 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $134.50 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $127.49 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.30 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.29 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $123.66 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $142.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.24 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.32 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.25 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.15 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $101.02 |
2018
Tracked from $97.07 to $200.00 across 36 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $97.34, 23% below the average of $126.19 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.34 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $163.55 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $163.85 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.32 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.35 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.28 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $115.01 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.07 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $163.55 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.08 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | BlockCellar | $97.09 |
2017
Tracked from $74.95 to $186.67 across 7 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $181.67, 8% above the average of $168.56 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $181.67 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $183.33 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $185.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $183.33 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | The Wine Club | $74.95 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $185.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $186.67 |
More from Domaine Duroche
Frequently asked questions
How much does Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee ranges from $74.95 to $195.00.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee?
The lowest price we're tracking is $74.95 at The Wine Club.
Where can I buy Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee?
Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee is available from 9 retailers we track, including The Wine Club, BlockCellar and Grand Cru Direct.
Is $101.31 a good price for Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee?
At $101.31, the 2019 Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee is about 18% below the typical $123.66 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee gone up or down?
Across the 129 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee has ranged from $84.95 to $146.00. The most recent is $101.31, 21% below the $127.97 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Domaine Duroche Vosne-Romanee?
$84.95, seen at The Wine Club on 1 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 129 prices we have recorded for the 2019.