Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley
Dessert · Australia › South Australia › Barossa Valley · Muscat · by Dutschke
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 375ml50% below typicalWineDeals.com - Premier Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml47% below typical
Retail
$31.99$63.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml88% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml88% above typical
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $29.99, the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley (375ml) is about 50% below the typical $59.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $59.98 to $119.98 across 4 recorded prices since 18 Oct 2026. The most recent is $63.98, 30% below the average of $90.98 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $63.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $59.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $119.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Yiannis Wine Shop | $119.98 |
More from Dutschke
-
Dutschke Tokay
3 stores
from$59.98 -
Dutschke Tawny 22 Year
1 store
from$10.62 -
Dutschke Sun Dried Shiraz
1 store
from$113.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Klein Constantia Vin de Constance
Dessert · 87 stores · 100 pts
from$64.2844% below typical -
Quady Elysium Black Muscat
Dessert · 28 stores · 95 pts
from$17.78 -
Oremus Tokaji Late Harvest
Dessert · 25 stores · 93 pts
from$39.99 -
Domaine de Durban Muscat de Beaumes-de-Venise
Dessert · 22 stores
from$21.9924% below typical -
Vietti Moscato d'Asti
Dessert · 21 stores · 90 pts
from$14.99 -
Gallo Family Moscato
Dessert · 12 stores · 92 pts
from$5.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley cost?
Prices start at $29.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley.
What is the cheapest price for Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley?
The lowest price we're tracking is $29.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley at WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley?
Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits, WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) and Yiannis Wine Shop.
Is $29.99 a good price for the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley?
At $29.99, the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley (375ml) is about 50% below the typical $59.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley has ranged from $59.98 to $119.98. The most recent is $63.98, 30% below the $90.98 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Dutschke Muscat Barossa Valley?
$59.98, seen at WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.