Egon Gruner Veltliner
White · Austria › Kremstal · Grüner Veltliner · by Egon Gruner Veltliner
Prices checked daily · last price change 9 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$13.99$10.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$16.94$12.71 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 750mlSpec's Wines, Spirits & Finer FoodsBest price
Retail
$15.78Go to store -
2024 750ml
Retail · Ships to 38 states
$25.00Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $11.92 to $12.74 across 4 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $12.74, about the average of $12.52 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $12.74 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.71 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $11.92 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $12.71 |
2024
First recorded at $25.00 at MYSA Natural Wine on 2 Jul 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
Tracked from $15.78 to $26.31 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $15.78, 25% below the average of $21.04 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $15.78 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $26.31 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $10.49 to $11.99 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 7% above the average of $11.24 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $11.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Marketview Liquor | $10.49 |
More from Egon Gruner Veltliner
-
Egon Gruner Veltliner
2 stores
from$11.99 -
from$8.92
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Berger Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Grooner Grüner Veltliner
White · 27 stores
from$10.99 -
Stadt Krems Gruner Veltliner Ried Wachtberg 1OTW
White · 25 stores · 92 pts
from$16.99 -
Nigl Grüner Veltliner Freiheit
White · 23 stores · 91 pts
from$18.99 -
Stadt Krems Riesling Kremstal
White · 10 stores · 91 pts
from$17.99 -
Stadt Krems Riesling Kremstal Ried Grillenparz
White · 7 stores · 93 pts
from$31.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Egon Gruner Veltliner cost?
Prices start at $15.78 for the 2018 Egon Gruner Veltliner. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $15.99 for a 1L bottle, the 2025 from $16.94 for a 1L bottle and the 2024 from $25.00.
What is the cheapest price for Egon Gruner Veltliner?
The lowest price we're tracking is $15.78 for the 2018 Egon Gruner Veltliner at Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods.
Where can I buy Egon Gruner Veltliner?
Egon Gruner Veltliner is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Marketview Liquor, Stirling Fine Wines and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Has the price of the 2018 Egon Gruner Veltliner gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Egon Gruner Veltliner has ranged from $15.78 to $26.31. The most recent is $15.78, 25% below the $21.04 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2018 Egon Gruner Veltliner?
$15.78, seen at Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods on 9 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2018.
What bottle sizes are available for Egon Gruner Veltliner?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.