Elderton Golden Semillon
Dessert · Australia › South Australia › Barossa · Semillon · by Elderton
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Sept 2026
2 offers at 2 stores
-
2022 375mlWoods Wholesale WineBest price
Retail
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$24.99$49.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $45.98 at Woods Wholesale Wine on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $49.98 at Wine Empire on 22 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Elderton
-
Elderton Cabernet Sauvignon
27 stores · 94 pts
from$21.95 -
Elderton Shiraz
25 stores · 94 pts
from$23.97 -
Elderton Command Shiraz
15 stores · 96 pts
from$76.48 -
Elderton E Series Shiraz-Cabernet
10 stores
from$13.69 -
Elderton Ode To Lorraine
9 stores · 94 pts
from$38.60 -
from$63.99
-
Elderton Shiraz Barossa Valley Command Single Vineyard
5 stores · 92 pts
from$119.99 -
Elderton Chardonnay E Series
2 stores
from$22.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Château d'Yquem Sauternes
Dessert · 289 stores · 100 pts
from$189.3850% below typical -
Suduiraut Sauternes
Dessert · 193 stores · 100 pts
from$35.5844% below typical -
Château Rieussec Sauternes
Dessert · 127 stores · 100 pts
from$41.2949% below typical -
Guiraud Sauternes
Dessert · 105 stores · 100 pts
from$42.3538% below typical -
Chateau Doisy-Vedrines Sauternes
Dessert · 80 stores · 98 pts
from$29.99 -
Chateau Doisy-Daene l'Extravagant
Dessert · 61 stores · 100 pts
from$90.4827% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Elderton Golden Semillon cost?
Prices start at $22.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2022 Elderton Golden Semillon. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $24.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Elderton Golden Semillon?
The lowest price we're tracking is $22.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2022 Elderton Golden Semillon at Woods Wholesale Wine.
Where can I buy Elderton Golden Semillon?
Elderton Golden Semillon is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Woods Wholesale Wine and Wine Empire.