Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes
Dessert · France › Bordeaux › Sauternes · by Emotions De La Tour Blanche
Prices checked daily · last price change 28 Oct 2026
17 offers at 13 stores
-
2022 750ml67 WineBest price
Pre-arrival
$24.20Go to store -
2022 750ml
Retail
$39.99Go to store -
2023 750ml
Retail
$40.80Go to store -
2022 375ml20% below typical
Retail
$21.60$43.20 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$21.97$43.94 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$21.99$43.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml
Retail
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$46.92Go to store -
2023 750ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$46.97Go to store -
2023 750ml
Retail
$47.99Go to store -
2022 375ml4% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$25.97$51.94 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Retail
$26.00$52.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 750ml
Retail
$52.26Go to store -
2022 375ml2% above typical
Retail
$26.98$53.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 375ml2% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$26.98$53.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Retail
$26.99$53.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 375ml13% above typical
Retail
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
First recorded at $52.26 at Ultimate Wine & Spirits on 28 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2023
Tracked from $40.80 to $47.99 across 4 recorded prices since 20 Aug 2026. The most recent is $47.99, 6% above the average of $45.43 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $47.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | finding.wine | $40.80 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $46.97 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Wine Chateau | $45.97 |
2022
Tracked from $24.20 to $59.98 across 8 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $39.99, 14% below the average of $46.77 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $39.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Prism Fine Wine | $59.98 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | NapaCabs | $53.96 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $51.94 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | finding.wine | $43.20 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $53.96 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $46.92 |
| 28 May 2026 | 67 Wine | $24.20 |
2021
First recorded at $45.98 at Suburban Wines & Spirits on 28 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
Tracked from $43.94 to $53.98 across 3 recorded prices since 14 Sept 2026. The most recent is $53.98, 8% above the average of $49.97 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop | $53.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $52.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $43.94 |
Non-vintage
First recorded at $43.98 at Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits on 28 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Similar wines
-
Château d'Yquem Sauternes
Dessert · 288 stores · 100 pts
from$190.0550% below typical -
Suduiraut Sauternes
Dessert · 189 stores · 100 pts
from$35.6944% below typical -
Guiraud Sauternes
Dessert · 106 stores · 100 pts
from$42.4138% below typical -
Chateau Doisy-Vedrines Sauternes
Dessert · 80 stores · 98 pts
from$29.99 -
Lafaurie Peyraguey Sauternes
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$33.37 -
Château Rieussec
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$33.48
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes cost?
Prices start at $21.97 for a 375ml bottle for the 2020 Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $21.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2021 from $22.99 for a 375ml bottle and the 2022 from $39.99.
What is the cheapest price for Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes?
The lowest price we're tracking is $39.99 for the 2022 Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes at Ultimate Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes?
Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes is available as single bottles from 11 retailers we track, including Ultimate Wine & Spirits, finding.wine and Wine Chateau.
Has the price of the 2022 Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes has ranged from $24.20 to $59.98. The most recent is $39.99, 14% below the $46.77 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2022 Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes?
$24.20, seen at 67 Wine on 28 May 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Emotions De La Tour Blanche Sauternes?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 375ml.