Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec
from $11.99 · 7 listings across 6 retailers
Prices across 6 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2024
|
|||||
| K&L Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $11.99 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $16.53 | View | |
| Sometimes Alwaysπ¦πΊ Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$38.00 | View | |
|
2023
|
|||||
| K&L Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $12.99 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $17.50 | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| Luekens Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $11.99 | View | |
| ModernliquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $16.88 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2024
Tracked from $11.99 to $26.70 across 7 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $16.53, 20% below the average of $20.60 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $16.53 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Sometimes Always | $26.70 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Sometimes Always | $21.36 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sometimes Always | $26.70 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $11.99 |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Sometimes Always | $24.59 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $16.36 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.99 to $16.88 across 2 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $16.88, 17% above the average of $14.43 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Modernliquors | $16.88 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $11.99 |
More from Ernesto Catena
Frequently asked questions
How much does Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec cost?
Across the 6 retailers we track, Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec ranges from $11.99 to $26.70.
What is the cheapest price for Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec?
The lowest price we're tracking is $11.99 at K&L Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec?
Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec is available from 6 retailers we track, including K&L Wine Merchants, Luekens Wine & Spirits and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Has the price of Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec has ranged from $11.99 to $26.70. The most recent is $16.53, 20% below the $20.60 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Ernesto Catena Padrillos Malbec?
$11.99, seen at K&L Wine Merchants on 11 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2024.