Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera”
White · Argentina › Mendoza › Valle de Uco · Chenin Blanc
from $25.97 · 7 listings across 6 retailers
Prices across 6 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2025
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $25.97 | View | |
|
2024
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $26.95 | View | |
|
2023
avg $59.50 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine Chateau🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $25.97 | −56% | View |
| VinoNueva🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 15 states | Retail | 750ml | $28.00 | −53% | View |
| Liquor Store Online🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $91.00 | +53% | View |
| Nationwide Liquor🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $91.00 | +53% | View |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Grand Wine Cellar🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $26.17 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $25.97, the 2023 Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” is about 56% below the typical $59.50 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $25.97 to $91.00 across 4 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $91.00, 54% above the average of $58.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $91.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $91.00 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $25.97 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | VinoNueva | $28.00 |
More from Escala Humana
Frequently asked questions
How much does Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” cost?
Across the 6 retailers we track, Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” ranges from $25.97 to $91.00.
What is the cheapest price for Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera”?
The lowest price we're tracking is $25.97 at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera”?
Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” is available from 6 retailers we track, including Wine Chateau, Grand Wine Cellar and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Is $25.97 a good price for Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera”?
At $25.97, the 2023 Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” is about 56% below the typical $59.50 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera” has ranged from $25.97 to $91.00. The most recent is $91.00, 54% above the $58.99 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Escala Humana Malvasia “Livvera”?
$25.97, seen at Wine Chateau on 4 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2023.