Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · United States · by Estrella River
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
NV 1.5L
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$13.95$6.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750mlMarketview LiquorBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$6.99Go to store -
2018 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$15.00$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml$9.99Go to store
-
2023 750ml
Retail
$18.99Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail · Hong Kong
HK$1,288.00Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
First recorded at $18.99 at My Wine Connection on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2022
First recorded at $6.99 at Marketview Liquor on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
First recorded at $7.50 at Wainscott Main Wine & Spirits on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2017
First recorded at $6.98 at Park Place Wines & Liquors on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $6.00 to $164.23 across 4 recorded prices since 18 Oct 2026. The most recent is $9.99, 79% below the average of $46.56 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Franklin Family Discount Liquors | $9.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Crown Wine Cellars | $164.23 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $6.00 |
More from Estrella River
-
from$5.99
-
Estrella River Chardonnay
6 stores
from$5.99 -
Estrella River Merlot
5 stores
from$7.97 -
Estrella River Pinot Grigio
4 stores
from$11.99 -
from$5.99
-
Estrella River White Zinfandel
3 stores
from$6.99 -
from$18.99
-
from$18.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon cost?
Prices start at $6.99 for the 2022 Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $9.99, the 2017 from $13.95 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2018 from $15.00 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.99 for the 2022 Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon at Marketview Liquor.
Where can I buy Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon?
Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including Silverton Buy-Rite, Super Liquors Online and Park Place Wines & Liquors.
Has the price of the non-vintage Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon has ranged from $6.00 to $164.23. The most recent is $9.99, 79% below the $46.56 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon?
$6.00, seen at Silverton Buy-Rite on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Estrella River Cabernet Sauvignon?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.