Faiveley Pommard Rugiens

by Faiveley

Red · France › Burgundy › Pommard

from $128.33 · 12 listings across 1 retailer

Best offer · 2022 $203.33 at Westgarth WinesView offer

Prices across 1 retailer

Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2022
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $203.33 View
2021
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $203.33 View
2020
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $185.00 View
2019
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $155.00 View
2018
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $221.67 View
2017
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $190.00 View
2016
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $228.33 View
2015
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $160.00 View
2014
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $345.00 View
2013
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 6 750ml $155.00 View
2012
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 3 1.5L $350.00$175.00 / 750ml View
2009
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 12 750ml $128.33 View

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2022

Tracked from $203.33 to $208.33 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $203.33, about the average of $205.83 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2022, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $203.33
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $205.00
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $206.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $208.33

2021

Tracked from $203.33 to $208.33 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $203.33, about the average of $205.83 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2021, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $203.33
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $205.00
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $206.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $208.33

2020

Tracked from $185.00 to $188.33 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $185.00, about the average of $186.67 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2020, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $185.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $186.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $188.33

2019

Tracked from $155.00 to $158.33 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $155.00, about the average of $156.67 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2019, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $155.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $156.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $158.33

2018

Tracked from $221.67 to $226.67 across 6 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $221.67, about the average of $224.72 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2018, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $221.67
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $223.33
15 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $225.00
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $226.67
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $225.00
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $226.67

2017

Tracked from $190.00 to $195.00 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $190.00, about the average of $192.50 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2017, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $190.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $191.67
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $193.33
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $195.00

2016

Tracked from $228.33 to $233.33 across 6 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $228.33, about the average of $231.39 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2016, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $228.33
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $230.00
14 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $231.67
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $233.33
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $231.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $233.33

2015

Tracked from $160.00 to $165.00 across 6 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $160.00, about the average of $163.06 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2015, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $160.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $161.67
14 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $163.33
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $165.00
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $163.33
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $165.00

2014

Tracked from $345.00 to $353.33 across 7 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $345.00, about the average of $350.00 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2014, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $345.00
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $346.67
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $348.33
14 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $351.67
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $353.33
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $351.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $353.33

2013

Tracked from $155.00 to $160.00 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $155.00, about the average of $157.50 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2013, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $155.00
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $156.67
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $158.33
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $160.00

2012

Tracked from $350.00 to $360.00 across 8 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $350.00, about the average of $355.83 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2012, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $350.00
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $353.33
20 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $356.67
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $353.33
15 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $356.67
12 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $360.00
11 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $356.67
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $360.00

2009

Tracked from $128.33 to $131.67 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $128.33, about the average of $130.21 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2009, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $128.33
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $130.00
15 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $130.83
10 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $131.67

More from Faiveley

Frequently asked questions

How much does Faiveley Pommard Rugiens cost?

Across the 1 retailer we track, Faiveley Pommard Rugiens ranges from $128.33 to $345.00.

What is the cheapest price for Faiveley Pommard Rugiens?

The lowest price we're tracking is $128.33 at Westgarth Wines.

Where can I buy Faiveley Pommard Rugiens?

Faiveley Pommard Rugiens is currently available from Westgarth Wines among the retailers we track.

Has the price of Faiveley Pommard Rugiens gone up or down?

Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2012, Faiveley Pommard Rugiens has ranged from $350.00 to $360.00. The most recent is $350.00, about the $355.83 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Faiveley Pommard Rugiens?

$350.00, seen at Westgarth Wines on 24 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2012.

What bottle sizes are available for Faiveley Pommard Rugiens?

We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.