Felix Gruner Veltliner
White · Austria · Grüner Veltliner · by Felix
Prices checked daily · last price change 27 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 1L13% below typicalBottle BarnBest price
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$13.99$10.49 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L7% below typical
Retail · Ships to 38 states
$14.95$11.21 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L7% above typical
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L27% above typical
Retail
$18.99$14.24 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner (1L) is about the typical $15.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $10.49 to $14.24 across 4 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $10.49, 12% below the average of $11.98 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Bottle Barn | $10.49 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Gramercy Wine & Spirits | $14.24 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | 23 East Wine & Spirits | $11.99 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Winemonger | $11.21 |
More from Felix
-
Felix R&B Red
4 stores
from$10.49 -
Felix Rosy
3 stores
from$10.49 -
from$21.94
-
from$13.50
-
Felix Blau
1 store
from$15.00 -
from$18.91
-
Felix Bourgogne Aligoté
1 store
from$20.02 -
Felix Auxerre Pinot Noir
1 store
from$30.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Pinot Gris
White · 45 stores
from$11.09 -
Loimer Lois Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 100 pts
from$14.99 -
Berger Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Prager Grüner Veltliner Smaragd Wachstum Bodenstein
White · 27 stores · 98 pts
from$52.3727% below typical -
Grooner Grüner Veltliner
White · 27 stores
from$10.97 -
Rudi Pichler Grüner Veltliner Federspiel
White · 26 stores · 94 pts
from$21.06
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Felix Gruner Veltliner cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner.
What is the cheapest price for Felix Gruner Veltliner?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner at Bottle Barn.
Where can I buy Felix Gruner Veltliner?
Felix Gruner Veltliner is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Bottle Barn, Winemonger and 23 East Wine & Spirits.
Is $13.99 a good price for the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner (1L) is about the typical $15.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Felix Gruner Veltliner has ranged from $10.49 to $14.24. The most recent is $10.49, 12% below the $11.98 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Felix Gruner Veltliner?
$10.49, seen at Bottle Barn on 27 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.