Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico
Dessert · Italy › Tuscany › Chianti Classico · by Fèlsina
Prices checked daily · last price change 26 Oct 2026
30 offers at 27 stores
-
2018 750mlDenver Wine MerchantBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$55.00Go to store -
2009 375ml
In bondUnited Kingdom
£24.00£48.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml33% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$39.99$79.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml12% below typical$43.99$87.98 / 750mlGo to store
-
2017 375ml10% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$44.99$89.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml23% below typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$45.97$91.94 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml19% below typical
Retail
$48.88$97.76 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml17% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml17% below typical
Retail
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml17% below typical
Retail
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml17% below typical
Retail
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml11% above typical
Retail
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml
Retail
$49.99$99.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml13% above typical
Retail
$50.99$101.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$52.99$105.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2016 375ml
Retail
$54.99$109.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$55.00$110.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Case of 6Ships to 28 states
$55.98$111.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2012 375ml
Retail
$56.00$112.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 14 states
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375mlTypical price
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
1997 500ml
Retail · Ships to 15 states
$79.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml2% above typical
Retail
$60.99$121.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml12% above typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$66.99$133.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2007 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$89.99$179.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
Tracked from $55.00 to $133.98 across 24 recorded prices since 9 Jul 2026. The most recent is $99.98, 5% below the average of $105.08 we have recorded.
Show all 24 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Zachys | $99.98 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Zachys | $89.98 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $119.98 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | NapaCabs | $119.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $99.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $91.94 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $119.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Acker Wines (retail) | $99.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Esquin Wine & Spirits | $119.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Yiannis Wine Shop | $119.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Park Place Wines & Liquors | $133.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Lincoln Fine Wines | $119.98 |
2017
Tracked from $87.98 to $101.98 across 4 recorded prices since 22 Jul 2026. The most recent is $87.98, 7% below the average of $94.98 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $87.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $101.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $99.98 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $89.98 |
2016
First recorded at $109.98 at Plum Market on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2014
First recorded at $110.00 at Wally's Wine on 18 Jun 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2012
First recorded at $112.00 at Wine Dispensary on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2011
First recorded at $99.98 at Wollaston Wine & Spirits on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2009
First recorded at $64.18 at Grand Vin Wine Merchants on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2007
First recorded at $179.98 at Esquin Wine & Spirits on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
1997
First recorded at $119.98 at Happy Wine in the Grove on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $99.36 to $120.00 across 19 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $111.96, 8% above the average of $103.65 we have recorded.
Show all 19 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $111.96 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $105.98 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.56 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $111.96 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.56 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $111.96 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.56 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.68 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.76 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.88 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $120.00 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $99.88 |
More from Fèlsina
-
Fèlsina Fontalloro
75 stores · 98 pts
from$49.00 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Berardenga
55 stores · 93 pts
from$15.23 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Berardenga Rancia Riserva
52 stores · 97 pts
from$38.94 -
Fèlsina Colonia Gran Selezione Chianti Classico
37 stores · 98 pts
from$73.95 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Riserva Berardenga
36 stores · 95 pts
from$25.78 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Riserva
23 stores · 95 pts
from$29.98 -
Fèlsina Rancia Riserva
19 stores · 97 pts
from$59.00 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Rancia
16 stores · 99 pts
from$45.96
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico cost?
Prices start at $43.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2017 Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico. Other vintages in stock: the 2011 from $49.99 for a 375ml bottle, the non-vintage from $52.99 for a 375ml bottle and the 2016 from $54.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
The lowest price we're tracking is $55.00 for the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico at Denver Wine Merchant.
Where can I buy Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico is available as single bottles from 25 retailers we track, including Denver Wine Merchant, K&L Wine Merchants and WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits.
Has the price of the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico gone up or down?
Across the 24 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico has ranged from $55.00 to $133.98. The most recent is $99.98, 5% below the $105.08 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
$55.00, seen at Denver Wine Merchant on 9 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 24 prices we have recorded for the 2018.
What bottle sizes are available for Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml, 375ml and 500ml.