Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape
Red · France › Rhone › Chateauneuf-du-Pape · by Féraud
Prices checked daily · last price change 17 Oct 2026
5 offers at 1 store
-
2018 1.5LRare CollectsBest price
Retail
$158.98$79.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 3L
Retail
$373.99$93.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
Retail
$189.98$94.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 1.5L
Retail
$198.98$99.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Retail
$198.98$99.49 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $94.99 at Rare Collects on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
Tracked from $93.50 to $99.49 across 2 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $99.49, 3% above the average of $96.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rare Collects | $99.49 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rare Collects | $93.50 |
2019
First recorded at $99.49 at Rare Collects on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
First recorded at $79.49 at Rare Collects on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Féraud
-
Féraud Les Claux Guillard
4 stores
from$18.99 -
Féraud Chateauneuf du Pape
3 stores
from$53.79 -
from$98.89
-
from$25.53
-
from$89.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Chateau Pegau Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee Reservee Rouge
Red · 119 stores · 100 pts
from$48.4524% below typical -
Domaine du Vieux Telegraphe Châteauneuf-du-Pape La Crau
Red · 114 stores · 100 pts
from$61.6558% below typical -
Clos des Papes Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Red · 97 stores · 100 pts
from$74.0057% below typical -
Domaine de la Janasse Châteauneuf-du-Pape Vieilles Vignes
Red · 88 stores · 100 pts
from$38.2533% below typical -
E. Guigal Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Red · 80 stores · 95 pts
from$35.8727% below typical -
Chateau Pegau Chateauneuf du Pape Cuvee da Capo
Red · 77 stores · 100 pts
from$280.5121% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape cost?
Prices start at $158.98 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2018 Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $189.98 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2019 from $198.98 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2020 from $373.99 for a 3L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape?
The lowest price we're tracking is $158.98 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2018 Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape at Rare Collects.
Where can I buy Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape?
Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape is currently available as single bottles from Rare Collects among the retailers we track.
Has the price of the 2020 Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape has ranged from $93.50 to $99.49. The most recent is $99.49, 3% above the $96.50 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2020 Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape?
$93.50, seen at Rare Collects on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Féraud Tradition Chateauneuf-du-Pape?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 3L.