Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc
White · United States · Sauvignon Blanc · by Fish Eye
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 3L14% below typicalStirling Fine WinesBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L10% below typical
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L11% above typical$20.99$5.25 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 3L11% above typical
Retail
$20.99$5.25 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $17.99, the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc (3L) is about the typical $20.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $5.25 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $5.25, 6% above the average of $4.94 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $5.25 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $4.75 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $4.50 |
More from Fish Eye
-
Fish Eye Chardonnay
13 stores
from$11.97 -
Fish Eye Pinot Grigio
13 stores
from$14.76 -
Fish Eye Merlot
7 stores
from$5.99 -
Fish Eye Cabernet Sauvignon
5 stores
from$5.99 -
Fish Eye Cabernet Sauvignon
2 stores
from$4.75 -
Fish Eye Pinot Grigio
2 stores
from$4.75 -
Fish Eye California Pinot Grigio
2 stores
from$5.25 -
Fish Eye California Chardonnay
2 stores
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Cloudy Bay Sauvignon Blanc
White · 248 stores · 100 pts
from$21.8635% below typical -
Cakebread Sauvignon Blanc
White · 168 stores · 93 pts
from$2.8524% below typical -
Whitehaven Sauvignon Blanc
White · 166 stores · 100 pts
from$12.49 -
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
White · 163 stores · 100 pts
from$9.99 -
Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc
White · 150 stores · 93 pts
from$9.99 -
Duckhorn Sauvignon Blanc
White · 141 stores · 95 pts
from$19.9525% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc cost?
Prices start at $17.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc.
What is the cheapest price for Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc?
The lowest price we're tracking is $17.99 for a 3L bottle for the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc at Stirling Fine Wines.
Where can I buy Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc?
Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Stirling Fine Wines, Lisa's Liquor Barn and Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Is $17.99 a good price for the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc?
At $17.99, the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc (3L) is about the typical $20.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc has ranged from $4.50 to $5.25. The most recent is $5.25, 6% above the $4.94 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Fish Eye Sauvignon Blanc?
$4.50, seen at Stirling Fine Wines on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.