Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie
White · Italy › Veneto · Pinot Gris · by Folonari
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
5 offers at 5 stores
-
NV 1.5LMoorestown Buy-RiteBest price
Retail
$12.49$6.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$6.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L$13.99$7.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
2024 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
First recorded at $7.50 at K&L Wine Merchants on 11 Jul 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $6.25 to $12.99 across 5 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $6.50, 18% below the average of $7.95 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $6.25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $7.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Purdy's Wine & Spirits | $6.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Purdy's Wine & Spirits | $12.99 |
More from Folonari
-
Folonari Pinot Grigio
22 stores
from$6.49 -
Folonari Valpolicella
18 stores
from$12.48 -
Folonari Soave
17 stores
from$5.00 -
Folonari Chianti
15 stores
from$9.49 -
Folonari Pinot Noir
11 stores
from$13.99 -
Folonari Montepulciano d'Abruzzo
9 stores
from$12.99 -
Folonari Chardonnay
7 stores
from$6.00 -
Folonari Moscato
6 stores
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Pieropan Soave Classico
White · 130 stores · 100 pts
from$13.98 -
Kris Pinot Grigio
White · 105 stores · 92 pts
from$8.98 -
Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio
White · 86 stores · 89 pts
from$8.49 -
Pieropan Soave Classico Calvarino
White · 73 stores · 96 pts
from$25.7320% below typical -
Inama Soave Classico
White · 60 stores · 94 pts
from$12.99 -
Vigneti Del Sole Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie
White · 54 stores
from$8.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie cost?
Prices start at $6.99 for the non-vintage Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $14.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.99 for the non-vintage Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie at Purdy's Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie?
Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including Moorestown Buy-Rite, Super Liquors Online and Purdy's Wine & Spirits.
Has the price of the non-vintage Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie has ranged from $6.25 to $12.99. The most recent is $6.50, 18% below the $7.95 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie?
$6.25, seen at Moorestown Buy-Rite on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Folonari Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.