Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA
White · Italy › Sicily › Terre Siciliane · by Frank Cornelissen
Prices checked daily · last price change 26 Oct 2026
11 offers at 8 stores
-
2021 750ml
In bondCase of 12United Kingdom
£53.38Go to store -
2019 750mlCurrent bidNew York Wine AuctionsBest price
Auction14.5% premium
$100.00$114.50 with premiumGo to store -
2020 1.5L
Retail
$206.00$103.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 750ml
Case of 12
$109.17Go to store -
2020 1.5L
Retail
$227.99$114.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Retail
$227.99$114.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$240.00$120.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$265.00$132.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Retail · Hong Kong
HK$2,100.00HK$1,050.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
Retail
$277.99$139.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1.5L
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$296.00$148.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
Tracked from $71.02 to $164.17 across 8 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $109.17, 16% below the average of $129.44 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $109.17 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $110.83 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | WineBourse | $71.02 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $164.17 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $148.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $139.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $160.83 |
| 28 May 2026 | Leon & Son | $132.50 |
2020
Tracked from $103.00 to $114.00 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $114.00, 5% above the average of $108.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $114.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | HART & CRU | $103.00 |
2019
Tracked from $90.00 to $133.84 across 8 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $133.84, 20% above the average of $111.73 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ginsberg+Chan | $133.84 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | New York Wine Auctions | $100.00 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $114.00 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Leon & Son | $120.00 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Leon & Son | $96.00 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Leon & Son | $120.00 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Leon & Son | $90.00 |
| 28 May 2026 | Leon & Son | $120.00 |
More from Frank Cornelissen
-
Frank Cornelissen Susucaru Rosso
14 stores
from$27.86 -
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel PA
13 stores · 95 pts
from$105.00 -
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel FM
12 stores
from$85.00 -
Frank Cornelissen MunJebel Rosso VA
12 stores
from$108.00 -
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel CS
9 stores · 96 pts
from$98.00 -
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Bianco
9 stores · 95 pts
from$46.81 -
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel CR, Terre Siciliane IGT
9 stores · 95 pts
from$76.90 -
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel CR
9 stores
from$84.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Planeta La Segreta Grillo
White · 17 stores
from$11.99 -
COS Pithos Bianco
White · 13 stores · 94 pts
from$31.99 -
Purato Catarratto and Pinot Grigio
White · 12 stores
from$9.99 -
Cusumano Angimbé
White · 10 stores
from$11.03 -
Eduardo Torres Acosta Terre Siciliane Bianco Versante Nord
White · 10 stores
from$28.97 -
Tenuta Di Castellaro Bianco Porticello
White · 9 stores · 89 pts
from$11.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA cost?
Prices start at $206.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2020 Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA. Other vintages in stock: the 2019 from $227.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2021 from $265.00 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA?
The lowest price we're tracking is $206.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2020 Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA at HART & CRU.
Where can I buy Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA?
Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including HART & CRU, The Cellar d'Or and Leon & Son.
Has the price of the 2020 Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA has ranged from $103.00 to $114.00. The most recent is $114.00, 5% above the $108.50 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2020 Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA?
$103.00, seen at HART & CRU on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Frank Cornelissen Munjebel Terre Siciliane Bianco VA?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.