Franz Keller Spatburgunder
by Franz Keller
Red · Germany › Baden › Oberrotweil · Pinot Noir
from $52.00 · 2 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
|
|||||
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $52.00 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $52.95 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2021
Tracked from $50.23 to $53.00 across 5 recorded prices since 16 Sept 2026. The most recent is $52.00, about the average of $51.76 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $52.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $52.95 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $50.23 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $53.00 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $50.62 |
More from Franz Keller
Frequently asked questions
How much does Franz Keller Spatburgunder cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Franz Keller Spatburgunder ranges from $52.00 to $52.95.
What is the cheapest price for Franz Keller Spatburgunder?
The lowest price we're tracking is $52.00 at The Wine Cellarage.
Where can I buy Franz Keller Spatburgunder?
Franz Keller Spatburgunder is available from 2 retailers we track, including The Wine Cellarage and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Has the price of Franz Keller Spatburgunder gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Franz Keller Spatburgunder has ranged from $50.23 to $53.00. The most recent is $52.00, about the $51.76 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Franz Keller Spatburgunder?
$50.23, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 18 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2021.