Franzia Chablis California (Non-Vintage)
White · United States › California · by Franzia
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 5L11% below typicalSpec's Wines, Spirits & Finer FoodsBest price
Retail
$17.86$2.68 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L15% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $17.86, the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California (5L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $2.68 to $3.45 across 4 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $2.68, 12% below the average of $3.03 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $2.68 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $3.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $3.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $3.45 |
More from Franzia
-
Franzia Cabernet Sauvignon
55 stores · 90 pts
from$2.55 -
Franzia Crisp White
50 stores · 91 pts
from$2.10 -
Franzia Sunset Blush
50 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia Chillable Red
42 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia Box Merlot
41 stores · 90 pts
from$2.55 -
Franzia Moscato
38 stores · 95 pts
from$2.68 -
Franzia White Zinfandel
33 stores
from$2.55 -
Franzia Refreshing White Wine
32 stores
from$2.10
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Rombauer Chardonnay
White · 197 stores · 100 pts
from$26.9927% below typical -
Cakebread Chardonnay
White · 185 stores · 93 pts
from$3.8533% below typical -
Flowers Chardonnay
White · 176 stores · 100 pts
from$34.9929% below typical -
Far Niente Chardonnay
White · 166 stores · 97 pts
from$44.0031% below typical -
Duckhorn Sauvignon Blanc
White · 139 stores · 95 pts
from$19.9527% below typical -
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Chardonnay
White · 137 stores · 91 pts
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Franzia Chablis California cost?
Prices start at $17.86 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California.
What is the cheapest price for Franzia Chablis California?
The lowest price we're tracking is $17.86 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California at Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods.
Where can I buy Franzia Chablis California?
Franzia Chablis California is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods, WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits and WineTransit.
Is $17.86 a good price for the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California?
At $17.86, the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California (5L) is about the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Franzia Chablis California has ranged from $2.68 to $3.45. The most recent is $2.68, 12% below the $3.03 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Franzia Chablis California?
$2.68, seen at Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods on 22 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.