Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere
Red · United States · Pinot Noir, Carmenere · by Franzia
Prices checked daily · last price change 25 Oct 2026
10 offers at 10 stores
-
NV 5L23% below typicalGary's LiquorsBest price
Retail
$16.98$2.55 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L14% below typical
Retail · Ships to 11 states
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% below typical
Retail · Ships to 7 states
$19.98$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L
Retail
$11.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 5L
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L24% above typical
Retail
$25.99$3.90 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $16.98, the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $3.15 at Gold's Wine & Spirits on 25 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $2.55 to $3.90 across 10 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $3.30, 5% above the average of $3.15 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) | $3.30 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $3.30 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Central Avenue Liquors | $3.90 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $3.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Dion's Wine & Spirits | $3.15 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) | $3.15 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Liquor Barn | $3.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot | $2.85 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Gary's Liquors | $2.55 |
More from Franzia
-
Franzia Cabernet Sauvignon
55 stores · 90 pts
from$2.55 -
Franzia Crisp White
50 stores · 91 pts
from$2.10 -
Franzia Sunset Blush
50 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia Box Merlot
41 stores · 90 pts
from$2.55 -
Franzia Chillable Red
40 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia Moscato
37 stores · 95 pts
from$2.68 -
Franzia Refreshing White Wine
32 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia White Zinfandel
32 stores
from$2.55
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Meiomi Pinot Noir
Red · 160 stores · 100 pts
from$13.9922% below typical -
La Crema Pinot Noir
Red · 155 stores · 95 pts
from$13.9630% below typical -
Domaine des Lambrays Clos des Lambrays Grand Cru
Red · 132 stores · 100 pts
from$250.0046% below typical -
Bread & Butter Pinot Noir
Red · 123 stores · 91 pts
from$9.49 -
Comte Georges de Vogue Musigny Grand Cru Cuvee Vieilles Vignes
Red · 119 stores · 100 pts
from$700.0030% below typical -
Dujac Clos de la Roche Grand Cru
Red · 116 stores · 99 pts
from$557.8630% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere cost?
Prices start at $16.98 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $20.99 for a 5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere?
The lowest price we're tracking is $16.98 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere at Gary's Liquors.
Where can I buy Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere?
Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere is available as single bottles from 10 retailers we track, including Gary's Liquors, Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot and Liquor Barn.
Is $16.98 a good price for the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere?
At $16.98, the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere has ranged from $2.55 to $3.90. The most recent is $3.30, 5% above the $3.15 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere?
$2.55, seen at Gary's Liquors on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Franzia Pinot Noir Carmenere?
We're tracking these sizes: 5L and 3L.