Franzia Refreshing White Wine (Non-Vintage)
White · United States · by Franzia
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
32 offers at 32 stores
-
NV 5L26% below typicalSal's Beverage WorldBest price
Retail
$13.99$2.10 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L22% below typical$14.71$2.21 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 5L21% below typical
Retail
$14.99$2.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L16% below typical
Retail
$15.99$2.40 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L11% below typical
Retail
$16.99$2.55 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$17.99$2.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L3% below typical
Retail
$18.49$2.77 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L3% below typical
Retail
$18.49$2.77 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L3% below typical
Retail
$18.49$2.77 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$18.98$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L7% above typical
Retail
$19.97$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L7% above typical
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$19.98$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L7% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L7% above typical
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L7% above typical
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L17% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L17% above typical
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L28% above typical
Retail
$23.99$3.60 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine (5L) is about the typical $18.98 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $2.10 to $3.60 across 32 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $2.70, 3% below the average of $2.79 we have recorded.
Show all 32 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $2.70 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $2.70 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $2.70 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Kahn's Fine Wines & Spirits | $2.55 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Lions Wine & Spirits | $3.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Home Wines & Liquors | $3.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $2.85 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $2.70 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $2.77 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $3.30 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sunrise Cellars | $3.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $2.85 |
More from Franzia
-
Franzia Cabernet Sauvignon
57 stores · 90 pts
from$2.55 -
Franzia Crisp White
52 stores · 91 pts
from$2.10 -
Franzia Sunset Blush
52 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia Chillable Red
43 stores
from$2.10 -
Franzia Box Merlot
41 stores · 90 pts
from$2.55 -
Franzia Moscato
38 stores · 95 pts
from$2.68 -
Franzia White Zinfandel
34 stores
from$2.55 -
Franzia Chardonnay Box
32 stores · 94 pts
from$2.70
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Franzia Refreshing White Wine cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine.
What is the cheapest price for Franzia Refreshing White Wine?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine at Sal's Beverage World.
Where can I buy Franzia Refreshing White Wine?
Franzia Refreshing White Wine is available as single bottles from 32 retailers we track, including Sal's Beverage World, Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods and The Liquor Barn.
Is $13.99 a good price for the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine (5L) is about the typical $18.98 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine gone up or down?
Across the 32 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Franzia Refreshing White Wine has ranged from $2.10 to $3.60. The most recent is $2.70, 3% below the $2.79 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Franzia Refreshing White Wine?
$2.10, seen at Sal's Beverage World on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 32 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.