Frontera Cabernet Merlot
Red · Chile · Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot · by Frontera
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
5 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 1.5LLuekens Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$7.99$4.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L
Retail
$17.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail · Pickup only
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 5 states
$10.29$5.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 187ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$2.49$9.99 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.00 to $9.99 across 7 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $9.99, 82% above the average of $5.49 we have recorded.
Show all 7 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Marketview Liquor | $9.99 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Surdyk's | $5.15 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $4.63 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Twin Liquors | $5.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $5.15 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $4.50 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $4.00 |
More from Frontera
-
Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot
46 stores
from$5.99 -
Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon
45 stores
from$5.99 -
Frontera Sauvignon Blanc
42 stores · 92 pts
from$5.99 -
Frontera Malbec
41 stores
from$5.99 -
Frontera Merlot
38 stores
from$5.99 -
Frontera Chardonnay
33 stores
from$5.99 -
Frontera Pinot Grigio
28 stores
from$5.99 -
Frontera Carmenere
25 stores
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Lafite Rothschild Pauillac
Red · 303 stores · 100 pts
from$266.8052% below typical -
Cos d'Estournel Saint-Estèphe
Red · 276 stores · 100 pts
from$87.9850% below typical -
Pontet-Canet Pauillac
Red · 274 stores · 100 pts
from$67.2550% below typical -
Lynch Bages Pauillac
Red · 267 stores · 100 pts
from$84.0745% below typical -
Leoville-Barton Saint-Julien
Red · 244 stores · 100 pts
from$58.2941% below typical -
Chateau Pichon Longueville Comtesse De Lalande Pauillac
Red · 241 stores · 100 pts
from$82.9754% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Frontera Cabernet Merlot cost?
Prices start at $7.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Frontera Cabernet Merlot.
What is the cheapest price for Frontera Cabernet Merlot?
The lowest price we're tracking is $7.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Frontera Cabernet Merlot at Luekens Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Frontera Cabernet Merlot?
Frontera Cabernet Merlot is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Luekens Wine & Spirits, Twin Liquors and Surdyk's.
Has the price of the non-vintage Frontera Cabernet Merlot gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Frontera Cabernet Merlot has ranged from $4.00 to $9.99. The most recent is $9.99, 82% above the $5.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Frontera Cabernet Merlot?
$4.00, seen at Luekens Wine & Spirits on 3 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Frontera Cabernet Merlot?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L, 3L and 187ml.