Früg Orange Wine
Other · United States · by Früg
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
5 offers at 5 stores
-
2025 1LThe Cellar d'OrBest price
Retail
$18.99$14.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Pickup only
$22.99$17.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$24.99$18.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$25.99$19.49 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $14.24 to $19.49 across 2 recorded prices since 8 Oct 2026. The most recent is $19.49, 16% above the average of $16.87 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hop, Cask & Barrel | $19.49 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $14.24 |
2023
First recorded at $14.99 at Central Wine Merchants on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $17.24 to $18.74 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $18.74, 4% above the average of $17.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vintage Grape Wines and Spirits | $18.74 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Big Tree Bottles | $17.24 |
More from Früg
-
Früg Orange Grüner Veltliner
7 stores
from$15.17 -
Früg Zweigelt
3 stores
from$11.99 -
Früg Orange Liter
1 store
from$14.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Früg Orange Wine cost?
Prices start at $18.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2025 Früg Orange Wine. Other vintages in stock: the 2023 from $19.99 for a 1L bottle and the non-vintage from $22.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Früg Orange Wine?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2025 Früg Orange Wine at The Cellar d'Or.
Where can I buy Früg Orange Wine?
Früg Orange Wine is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including The Cellar d'Or, Central Wine Merchants and Big Tree Bottles.
Has the price of the 2025 Früg Orange Wine gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2025, Früg Orange Wine has ranged from $14.24 to $19.49. The most recent is $19.49, 16% above the $16.87 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2025 Früg Orange Wine?
$14.24, seen at The Cellar d'Or on 8 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2025.