Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy
Red · United States › California · by Gallo Family
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
16 offers at 16 stores
-
NV 1.5L10% below typicalSunrise CellarsBest price
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$9.49$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L10% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L10% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L20% above typical
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L20% above typical
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L65% above typical
Retail
$16.49$8.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Case of 6
$18.20$9.10 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L
Case of 6Ships to 28 states
$18.33$9.17 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L98% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$19.79$9.90 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy (1.5L) is about the typical $9.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $9.90 across 18 recorded prices since 11 Sept 2026. The most recent is $5.00, 20% below the average of $6.27 we have recorded.
Show all 18 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $5.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $5.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $6.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sunrise Cellars | $4.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sal's Beverage World | $5.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $5.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $8.25 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $4.75 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $4.75 |
More from Gallo Family
-
Gallo Family Chardonnay
29 stores
from$5.98 -
Gallo Family White Zinfandel
25 stores · 86 pts
from$5.98 -
Gallo Family Cabernet Sauvignon
25 stores
from$5.98 -
Gallo Family Sauvignon Blanc
21 stores
from$5.99 -
Gallo Family Merlot
20 stores
from$5.99 -
Gallo Family Pinot Grigio
19 stores
from$5.99 -
Gallo Family Pink Moscato
14 stores
from$5.98 -
Gallo Family Cafe Zinfandel
14 stores
from$8.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Dominus
Red · 251 stores · 100 pts
from$159.3534% below typical -
Opus One
Red · 238 stores · 100 pts
from$197.6040% below typical -
Caymus Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 232 stores · 100 pts
from$59.9540% below typical -
Silver Oak Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 232 stores · 96 pts
from$59.8847% below typical -
Joseph Phelps Insignia
Red · 216 stores · 100 pts
from$197.4739% below typical -
Silver Oak Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 202 stores · 98 pts
from$94.5040% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy cost?
Prices start at $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy.
What is the cheapest price for Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy?
The lowest price we're tracking is $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy at Sunrise Cellars.
Where can I buy Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy?
Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy is available as single bottles from 14 retailers we track, including Sunrise Cellars, The Liquor Barn and All Star Wine & Spirits.
Is $8.99 a good price for the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy (1.5L) is about the typical $9.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy gone up or down?
Across the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy has ranged from $4.50 to $9.90. The most recent is $5.00, 20% below the $6.27 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Gallo Family Hearty Burgundy?
$4.50, seen at Sunrise Cellars on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.