Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio
White · Italy › Lombardy › Pavia Igt · Pinot Gris · by Giulio Straccali
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
5 offers at 4 stores
-
2020 1.5LSuper Buy-Rite Jersey CityBest price
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 750ml
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$9.99Go to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$19.99$10.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 750ml
Case of 12Ships nationwide
$12.66Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$23.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
First recorded at $12.66 at Wine Chateau on 1 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2022
First recorded at $10.00 at Empire State Of Wine on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
First recorded at $9.99 at Empire State Of Wine on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $5.50 at Super Buy-Rite Jersey City on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $23.99 at My Wine Connection on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Giulio Straccali
-
Giulio Straccali Chianti
13 stores
from$9.99 -
from$7.99
-
from$17.97
-
from$21.99
-
from$24.49
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Castello del Poggio Moscato Pavia
White · 2 stores
from$11.99 -
Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio
White · 148 stores
from$14.5425% below typical -
Jermann Pinot Grigio
White · 110 stores · 93 pts
from$19.5823% below typical -
Kris Pinot Grigio
White · 106 stores · 92 pts
from$8.98 -
Zaccagnini Pinot Grigio
White · 93 stores · 91 pts
from$12.97 -
Ruffino Lumina Pinot Grigio
White · 86 stores · 90 pts
from$7.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio cost?
Prices start at $9.99 for the 2021 Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio. Other vintages in stock: the 2020 from $10.99 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2022 from $19.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the non-vintage from $23.99.
What is the cheapest price for Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio?
The lowest price we're tracking is $9.99 for the 2021 Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio at Empire State Of Wine.
Where can I buy Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio?
Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including Super Buy-Rite Jersey City, Empire State Of Wine and My Wine Connection.
What bottle sizes are available for Giulio Straccali Pinot Grigio?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.