Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera

by Giuseppe Rinaldi

Red · Italy › Piedmont › Barolo › Cannubi S. Lorenzo

from $512.50 · 10 listings across 4 retailers

Best offer · 2008 $1,155.00 at Grand Cru DirectView offer

Prices across 4 retailers

Offer type
Retail
A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
Case only
Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
Pre-arrival
Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
Retailer Offer Size Price vs avg
2008
Grand Cru DirectπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 1.5L $1,155.00$577.50 / 750ml View
SommPicksπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 1.5L $1,261.00$630.50 / 750ml View
2007 avg $632.50 / 750ml
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 12 750ml $630.83 par View
Grand Cru DirectπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 12 750ml $632.50 par View
SommPicksπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 750ml $672.00 +6% View
2006 avg $505.33 / 750ml
Grand Cru DirectπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 12 750ml $495.00 −2% View
Wine EmpireπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 12 750ml $498.17 −1% View
Westgarth WinesπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Case of 12 750ml $512.50 +1% View
SommPicksπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Retail 750ml $555.00 +10% View
2004
Wine EmpireπŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States Pre-arrivalCase of 2 750ml $451.50 View

Is this a good price?

At $512.50, the 2006 Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera is about the typical $505.33 we see across the retailers tracking it.

Price history

Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.

2008

Tracked from $1,140.00 to $1,294.00 across 12 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $1,261.00, 3% above the average of $1,219.33 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2008, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 SommPicks $1,261.00
24 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,155.00
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,160.00
23 Sept 2026 SommPicks $1,275.00
22 Sept 2026 SommPicks $1,278.00
17 Sept 2026 SommPicks $1,276.00
17 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,165.00
17 Sept 2026 SommPicks $1,283.00
16 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,170.00
14 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,175.00
9 Sept 2026 SommPicks $1,294.00
9 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $1,140.00

2007

Tracked from $621.25 to $688.00 across 22 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $630.83, about the average of $645.23 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2007, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $630.83
25 Sept 2026 SommPicks $672.00
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $632.50
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $635.00
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $634.17
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $621.25
22 Sept 2026 SommPicks $681.00
21 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $634.17
20 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $641.67
17 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $640.83
17 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $636.67
17 Sept 2026 SommPicks $684.00

2006

Tracked from $490.83 to $567.00 across 27 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $512.50, about the average of $521.04 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2006, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
26 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $512.50
25 Sept 2026 SommPicks $555.00
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $498.17
25 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $511.67
25 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $495.00
24 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $512.50
23 Sept 2026 Westgarth Wines $515.83
23 Sept 2026 SommPicks $561.00
23 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $490.83
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $502.58
22 Sept 2026 SommPicks $562.00
21 Sept 2026 Grand Cru Direct $501.25

2004

Tracked from $448.50 to $451.50 across 3 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $451.50, about the average of $450.33 we have recorded.

Recorded prices for the 2004, most recent first
Date Retailer Price
25 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $451.50
23 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $448.50
22 Sept 2026 Wine Empire $451.00

More from Giuseppe Rinaldi

Frequently asked questions

How much does Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera cost?

Across the 4 retailers we track, Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera ranges from $512.50 to $672.00.

What is the cheapest price for Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera?

The lowest price we're tracking is $451.50 at Wine Empire.

Where can I buy Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera?

Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera is available from 4 retailers we track, including Wine Empire, Grand Cru Direct and Westgarth Wines.

Is $512.50 a good price for Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera?

At $512.50, the 2006 Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera is about the typical $505.33 we see across the retailers tracking it.

Has the price of Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera gone up or down?

Across the 27 prices we have recorded for the 2006, Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera has ranged from $490.83 to $567.00. The most recent is $512.50, about the $521.04 average of everything we have recorded.

What is the lowest price recorded for Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera?

$490.83, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 27 prices we have recorded for the 2006.

What bottle sizes are available for Giuseppe Rinaldi Barolo Cannubi S.Lorenzo Ravera?

We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 1.5L.

Vino Alert (also written VinoAlert) is a free, public wine price comparison tool. Look up any wine to compare its price across the stores we track worldwide, with price history and today's best price. No account or login is needed to look up a price.

Vino Alert is an independent price-comparison service. We are not affiliated with or endorsed by the retailers listed. Prices and availability are subject to change at any time.

Are you 21 or older?

Vino Alert tracks wine prices, so we can only let you in if you are of legal drinking age.

You have to be 21 or older to use Vino Alert. Please come back when you are of legal drinking age.

Region & currency

We only show offers from stores that ship to your country. In the US, picking a state narrows that to stores shipping to your state. Pick "Worldwide" to see all the stores we track. Currency is display-only and doesn't filter anything.

Report an issue

Tell us what looks wrong and we'll review it.