Grape Abduction Orange
White · Slovenia › Podravje · Pinot Blanc, Pinot Gris, Riesling · by Grape Abduction
Prices checked daily · last price change 17 Oct 2026
3 offers at 2 stores
-
NV 1LInternet WinesBest price
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$21.97$16.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$22.97$17.23 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $15.73 to $16.48 across 2 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $16.48, about the average of $16.11 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $16.48 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $15.73 |
2022
First recorded at $17.23 at Wine Chateau on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $14.99 at Internet Wines on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Grape Abduction
-
Grape Abduction Piquette Rosé
4 stores
from$15.99 -
Grape Abduction Orange
4 stores
from$19.99 -
from$11.24
-
Grape Abduction White Blend
1 store
from$14.00 -
from$15.99
-
from$16.49
-
Grape Abduction RED
1 store
from$20.97 -
from$22.92
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Kobal Furmint Podravje Sipon
White · 8 stores
from$17.99 -
Sanctum Leptir
White · 3 stores
from$25.00 -
Avia Riesling Podravje
White · 2 stores
from$5.50 -
Gonc Grape Abduction Orange
White · 2 stores
from$16.50 -
Ptujska Klet Pullus Pinot Grigio
White · 2 stores
from$17.99 -
Gonc 60s White
White · 2 stores
from$18.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Grape Abduction Orange cost?
Prices start at $19.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Grape Abduction Orange. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $21.97 for a 1L bottle and the 2022 from $22.97 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Grape Abduction Orange?
The lowest price we're tracking is $19.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Grape Abduction Orange at Internet Wines.
Where can I buy Grape Abduction Orange?
Grape Abduction Orange is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Internet Wines and Wine Chateau.
Has the price of the 2024 Grape Abduction Orange gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Grape Abduction Orange has ranged from $15.73 to $16.48. The most recent is $16.48, about the $16.11 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Grape Abduction Orange?
$15.73, seen at Wine Chateau on 4 July 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024.