H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin
Red · France › Burgundy › Côte de Nuits › Gevrey-Chambertin · Pinot Noir · by H. Lignier
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
2 offers at 1 store
-
2013 1.5LAcker Wines (retail)Best price
Retail
$154.84$77.42 / 750mlGo to store -
2012 1.5L
Retail
$167.74$83.87 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2013
First recorded at $77.42 at Acker Wines (retail) on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2012
First recorded at $83.87 at Acker Wines (retail) on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from H. Lignier
-
H. Lignier Gev Cham Seuvrees
3 stores
from$83.87 -
from$39.99
-
from$102.99
-
from$178.06
-
from$187.10
-
from$499.97
-
from$39.99
-
from$44.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Faiveley Gevrey-Chambertin Premier Cru Les Cazetiers
Red · 94 stores · 100 pts
from$111.0044% below typical -
Joseph Drouhin Chambertin Clos-de-Bèze Grand Cru
Red · 94 stores · 98 pts
from$229.5143% below typical -
Faiveley Mazis Chambertin Grand Cru
Red · 93 stores · 100 pts
from$204.9531% below typical -
Domaine Armand Rousseau Chambertin-Clos de Bèze Grand Cru
Red · 88 stores · 100 pts
from$1,895.0030% below typical -
Louis Jadot Chambertin-Clos de Bèze Grand Cru
Red · 80 stores · 98 pts
from$200.0037% below typical -
Faiveley Chambertin Clos de Bèze Les Ouvrees Rodin
Red · 77 stores · 99 pts
from$478.15
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin cost?
Prices start at $154.84 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2013 H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin. Other vintages in stock: the 2012 from $167.74 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin?
The lowest price we're tracking is $154.84 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2013 H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin at Acker Wines (retail).
Where can I buy H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin?
H. Lignier Gevrey-Chambertin is currently available as single bottles from Acker Wines (retail) among the retailers we track.