Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District
Red · United States › California › Napa Valley › Stags Leap District · by Hartwell
Prices checked daily · last price change 25 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
1997 750mlCurrent bid
AuctionLot of 11ends Oct 27 · 25% premium
$440.00$40.00 / bottle$50.00 with premiumGo to store -
1991 750mlCurrent bid
AuctionLot of 2ends Nov 1 · 10% premium
$100.00$50.00 / bottle$55.00 with premiumGo to store -
1994 750mlWineBankBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$70.00Go to store -
1991 6L
Retail
$799.00$99.88 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
1997
First recorded at $40.00 at Zachys Auctions on 15 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
1994
First recorded at $70.00 at WineBank on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
1991
Tracked from $50.00 to $99.88 across 2 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $50.00, 33% below the average of $74.94 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | K&L Auctions | $50.00 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $99.88 |
More from Hartwell
-
Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon
2 stores
from$49.99 -
Hartwell XX
1 store · 99 pts
from$893.83 -
Hartwell Merlot
1 store · 93 pts
from$50.00 -
from$110.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Shafer Cabernet Sauvignon Stags Leap District Hillside Select
Red · 151 stores · 100 pts
from$200.0028% below typical -
Chimney Rock Cabernet Sauvignon Stags Leap District Estate
Red · 75 stores · 100 pts
from$69.9934% below typical -
Realm Cellars Moonracer
Red · 41 stores · 100 pts
from$180.0045% below typical -
Pine Ridge Cabernet Sauvignon Stags Leap District
Red · 38 stores · 98 pts
from$75.0037% below typical -
Clos du Val Yettalil
Red · 37 stores · 99 pts
from$140.9730% below typical -
Cliff Lede Stags Leap District Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 29 stores · 100 pts
from$54.0020% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District cost?
Prices start at $70.00 for the 1994 Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District. Other vintages in stock: the 1991 from $799.00 for a 6L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District?
The lowest price we're tracking is $70.00 for the 1994 Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District at WineBank.
Where can I buy Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District?
Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including WineBank and Benchmark Wine Group.
Has the price of the 1991 Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 1991, Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District has ranged from $50.00 to $99.88. The most recent is $50.00, 33% below the $74.94 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 1991 Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District?
$50.00, seen at K&L Auctions on 25 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 1991.
What bottle sizes are available for Hartwell Cabernet Sauvignon Stag’s Leap District?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 6L.