Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion
Red · France › Bordeaux › Saint-Emilion · Merlot, Cabernet Franc, Cabernet Sauvignon
from $27.42 · 12 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $58.00 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $65.00 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $58.00 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $65.00 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $58.00 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $65.00 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $58.00 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $65.00 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $27.42 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $32.00 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $59.00 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrival | 750ml | $64.00 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $31.00 to $66.00 across 23 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $65.00, about the average of $63.57 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $58.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
2022
Tracked from $32.00 to $66.00 across 23 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $65.00, about the average of $63.61 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $58.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
2021
Tracked from $32.00 to $66.00 across 23 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $65.00, about the average of $63.61 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $58.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
2020
Tracked from $32.00 to $66.00 across 23 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $65.00, about the average of $63.61 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $58.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
2019
Tracked from $27.42 to $32.00 across 3 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $27.42, 5% below the average of $28.97 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $27.42 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $27.50 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $32.00 |
2018
Tracked from $35.00 to $66.00 across 19 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $64.00, about the average of $63.05 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $64.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $59.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $60.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 4 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $66.00 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $65.00 |
More from Chateau Haut Gravet
Frequently asked questions
How much does Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion ranges from $27.42 to $65.00.
What is the cheapest price for Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion?
The lowest price we're tracking is $27.42 at Wine Empire.
Where can I buy Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion?
Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion is available from 2 retailers we track, including Wine Empire and The Wine Cellarage.
Has the price of Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion gone up or down?
Across the 23 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion has ranged from $31.00 to $66.00. The most recent is $65.00, about the $63.57 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Chateau Haut Gravet Saint-Emilion?
$31.00, seen at The Wine Cellarage on 12 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 23 prices we have recorded for the 2023.