Haut-Peyraguey 375ml
Dessert · France › Bordeaux › Sauternes · Semillon, Sauvignon Blanc · by Haut-Peyraguey
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
4 offers at 3 stores
-
2018 375mlRye Brook Wine & Spirit ShopBest price
Retail
$29.98$59.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml
Retail
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2009 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $59.98 at The Wine & Cheese Place on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
First recorded at $59.96 at Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop on 22 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2017
First recorded at $59.98 at Schneider's of Capitol Hill on 4 Jul 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2009
First recorded at $59.98 at Schneider's of Capitol Hill on 4 Jul 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Haut-Peyraguey
-
Haut-Peyraguey Sauternes
45 stores · 97 pts
from$37.33 -
Haut-Peyraguey Symphonie de Haut-Peyraguey
14 stores · 94 pts
from$18.00 -
from$26.02
-
Haut-Peyraguey Symphonie
1 store
from$17.19
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Château d'Yquem Sauternes
Dessert · 292 stores · 100 pts
from$190.4050% below typical -
Suduiraut Sauternes
Dessert · 195 stores · 100 pts
from$35.7044% below typical -
Guiraud Sauternes
Dessert · 105 stores · 100 pts
from$42.5938% below typical -
Chateau Doisy-Vedrines Sauternes
Dessert · 81 stores · 98 pts
from$29.99 -
Lafaurie Peyraguey Sauternes
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$33.43 -
Château Rieussec
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$44.63
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Haut-Peyraguey 375ml cost?
Prices start at $29.98 for a 375ml bottle for the 2018 Haut-Peyraguey 375ml. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $29.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2017 from $29.99 for a 375ml bottle and the 2009 from $29.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Haut-Peyraguey 375ml?
The lowest price we're tracking is $29.98 for a 375ml bottle for the 2018 Haut-Peyraguey 375ml at Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop.
Where can I buy Haut-Peyraguey 375ml?
Haut-Peyraguey 375ml is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop, The Wine & Cheese Place and Schneider's of Capitol Hill.