Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc
White · United States › North Coast · Sauvignon Blanc · by Honig
Prices checked daily · last price change 28 Oct 2026
7 offers at 7 stores
-
2019 375mlTaylor's Wine ShopBest price
Retail · Ships to 33 states
$54.99$109.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml
Retail
$64.99$129.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$70.99$141.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 375ml
Retail
$71.99$143.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 375ml
Retail
$72.99$145.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail · Ships to 16 states
$74.99$149.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$92.79$185.58 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $145.98 to $185.58 across 2 recorded prices since 11 Sept 2026. The most recent is $145.98, 12% below the average of $165.78 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $145.98 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $185.58 |
2023
Tracked from $139.98 to $141.98 across 2 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $141.98, about the average of $140.98 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Wine.com | $141.98 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine.com | $139.98 |
2019
Tracked from $109.98 to $165.98 across 5 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $109.98, 21% below the average of $139.18 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Taylor's Wine Shop | $109.98 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Taylor's Wine Shop | $165.98 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Taylor's Wine Shop | $109.98 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Taylor's Wine Shop | $165.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Woods Wholesale Wine | $143.98 |
2018
First recorded at $129.98 at Chester Fine Wines on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $149.98 at Columbus Circle Wine and Spirits on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Honig
-
Honig Sauvignon Blanc
106 stores · 93 pts
from$13.67 -
Honig Cabernet Sauvignon
105 stores · 93 pts
from$42.88 -
Honig Bartolucci Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon
27 stores · 95 pts
from$91.00 -
Honig Reserve Sauvignon Blanc
25 stores · 92 pts
from$21.99 -
Honig Sauvignon Blanc Late Harvest
10 stores
from$69.94 -
Honig Napa Cabernet
5 stores · 91 pts
from$42.96 -
from$21.99
-
from$105.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Cakebread Sauvignon Blanc
White · 168 stores · 93 pts
from$2.8425% below typical -
Ferrari-Carano Fumé Blanc
White · 107 stores · 92 pts
from$9.99 -
Rombauer Sauvignon Blanc
White · 105 stores · 92 pts
from$22.9920% below typical -
Spottswoode Sauvignon Blanc
White · 72 stores · 95 pts
from$29.9938% below typical -
Josh Cellars North Coast Reserve Chardonnay
White · 49 stores
from$12.98 -
Black Stallion Chardonnay
White · 41 stores · 93 pts
from$13.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc cost?
Prices start at $54.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2019 Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc. Other vintages in stock: the 2018 from $64.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2023 from $70.99 for a 375ml bottle and the 2024 from $72.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc?
The lowest price we're tracking is $54.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2019 Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc at Taylor's Wine Shop.
Where can I buy Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc?
Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc is available as single bottles from 7 retailers we track, including Taylor's Wine Shop, Chester Fine Wines and Wine.com.
Has the price of the 2019 Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc has ranged from $109.98 to $165.98. The most recent is $109.98, 21% below the $139.18 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2019 Honig Late Harvest Sauvignon Blanc?
$109.98, seen at Taylor's Wine Shop on 21 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2019.