Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl
Dessert · Canada › Ontario · Vidal · by Inniskillin
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
23 offers at 21 stores
-
2024 375mlSaratoga Wine ExchangeBest price
Retail
$58.94$117.88 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml
Retail
$59.67$119.34 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml8% below typical
Retail
$59.94$119.88 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$59.95$119.90 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml8% below typical
Retail
$59.98$119.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml8% below typical
Retail
$59.98$119.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store
-
2021 375ml
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml6% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$60.95$121.90 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml
Retail
$60.99$121.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml$62.62$125.24 / 750mlGo to store
-
2023 375mlTypical price
Retail
$64.67$129.34 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375mlTypical price$64.99$129.98 / 750mlGo to store
-
2023 375mlTypical price
Retail
$64.99$129.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$65.97$131.94 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 375ml
Retail
$69.99$139.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$69.99$139.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$69.99$139.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml10% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$70.99$141.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 375ml
Retail
$72.00$144.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml11% above typical
Retail
$72.00$144.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml11% above typical
Retail
$72.00$144.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$74.00$148.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $59.94, the 2023 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl (375ml) is about 8% below the typical $64.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $117.20 to $144.00 across 5 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $144.00, 14% above the average of $126.46 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $144.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $131.94 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $117.88 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $117.20 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $121.28 |
2023
Tracked from $119.88 to $145.90 across 11 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $119.96, 9% below the average of $131.53 we have recorded.
Show all 11 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Spectrum Wine | $119.96 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop | $119.88 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $141.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Westchester Wine Warehouse | $129.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $144.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Citarella Wines & Spirits Greenwich | $129.98 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Merchant of Wine | $144.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Station Plaza Wine | $129.34 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Wine Exchange | $119.96 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Merchant of Wine | $145.90 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $121.90 |
2022
First recorded at $139.98 at CleverWineOnline on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
Tracked from $119.34 to $119.98 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $119.98, about the average of $119.77 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $119.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $119.98 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Station Plaza Wine | $119.34 |
2017
First recorded at $121.98 at Plucky Wines on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $119.90 to $148.00 across 5 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $125.24, 7% below the average of $134.62 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $125.24 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Kahn's Fine Wines & Spirits | $139.98 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $139.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Roma Wines & Liquors | $148.00 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mission Wine & Spirits | $119.90 |
More from Inniskillin
-
Inniskillin Vidal Icewine
65 stores · 96 pts
from$70.49 -
Inniskillin Riesling Icewine
56 stores · 100 pts
from$107.53 -
Inniskillin Gold Vidal Icewine
46 stores · 96 pts
from$106.41 -
Inniskillin Cabernet Franc Icewine
41 stores · 96 pts
from$132.95 -
Inniskillin Vidal Sparkling Icewine
19 stores · 95 pts
from$92.99 -
Inniskillin Oak Aged Vidal Icewine
5 stores · 95 pts
from$91.98 -
Inniskillin Riesling Niagara Peninsula Icewine
4 stores · 96 pts
from$169.98 -
Inniskillin Vidal Niagara Peninsula Sparkling Icewine
4 stores · 95 pts
from$84.16
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Jackson Triggs Reserve Vidal Icewine
Dessert · 12 stores · 95 pts
from$87.43 -
Pelee Island Vidal Icewine
Dessert · 4 stores
from$69.96 -
Tzafona Vidal Icewine
Dessert · 3 stores
from$71.98 -
Pelee Island Cabernet Franc Icewine
Dessert · 2 stores
from$71.98 -
Henry of Pelham Ice Wine Riesling
Dessert · 2 stores
from$95.98 -
Peller Cabernet Franc Ice Wine
Dessert · 2 stores
from$179.94
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl cost?
Prices start at $58.94 for a 375ml bottle for the 2024 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $59.67 for a 375ml bottle, the 2023 from $59.94 for a 375ml bottle and the non-vintage from $59.95 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl?
The lowest price we're tracking is $58.94 for a 375ml bottle for the 2024 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl?
Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl is available as single bottles from 21 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange, Station Plaza Wine and Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop.
Is $59.94 a good price for the 2023 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl?
At $59.94, the 2023 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl (375ml) is about 8% below the typical $64.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2024 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl has ranged from $117.20 to $144.00. The most recent is $144.00, 14% above the $126.46 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Inniskillin Vidal Icewine Pearl?
$117.20, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 23 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2024.