Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico
Dessert · Italy › Tuscany · Trebbiano, Malvasia · by Isole e Olena
Prices checked daily · last price change 26 Oct 2026
17 offers at 17 stores
-
2012 750ml
Retail · Switzerland
CHF 65.00Go to store -
2011 375ml17% below typicalCalvert WoodleyBest price
Retail
$74.44$148.88 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml
Retail · Italy · Ships nationwide
€70.00€140.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2010 375ml
Retail
$78.99$157.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml11% below typical
Retail
$79.99$159.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2010 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$81.97$163.94 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml4% below typical
Retail
$85.99$171.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2012 375ml
Retail · United Kingdom
£65.00£130.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$89.99$179.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375mlTypical price
Retail
$89.99$179.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2010 375ml
Retail
$89.99$179.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml
Retail · Australia
A$136.99A$273.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml11% above typical
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$99.99$199.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2009 375ml
Retail
$99.99$199.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml
Retail · Australia
A$147.00A$294.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml16% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$103.99$207.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml21% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$108.79$217.58 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $74.44, the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico (375ml) is about 17% below the typical $89.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2012
Tracked from $78.83 to $197.92 across 3 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $173.84, 16% above the average of $150.20 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Hedonism Wines | $173.84 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Mövenpick Wein Schweiz | $78.83 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Hedonism Wines | $197.92 |
2011
Tracked from $140.98 to $217.58 across 17 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $156.92, 12% below the average of $179.21 we have recorded.
Show all 17 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Xtrawine | $156.92 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | World Wine | $192.56 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $171.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $179.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine Collective | $206.62 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Xtrawine | $141.24 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $148.88 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | Wine.com | $207.98 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $179.98 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Bottlerocket Wine & Spirit | $217.58 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Flatiron Wines SF | $199.98 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $173.98 |
2010
Tracked from $157.98 to $179.98 across 3 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $179.98, 8% above the average of $167.30 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sunrise Cellars | $179.98 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $163.94 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Station Plaza Wine | $157.98 |
2009
First recorded at $199.98 at Plum Market on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Isole e Olena
-
Isole e Olena Cepparello
95 stores · 100 pts
from$92.00 -
Isole e Olena Chianti Classico
71 stores · 94 pts
from$27.99 -
Isole e Olena Collezione Privata Cabernet Sauvignon
38 stores · 98 pts
from$79.00 -
Isole e Olena Collezione Privata Chardonnay Toscana IGT
30 stores · 95 pts
from$79.99 -
Isole e Olena Collezione Privata Syrah
29 stores · 98 pts
from$69.00 -
Isole e Olena Chianti Classico Gran Selezione
25 stores · 98 pts
from$245.48 -
Isole e Olena Collezione de Marchi Chardonnay
8 stores · 94 pts
from$68.00 -
from$179.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Antinori Vinsanto del Chianti Classico DOC
Dessert · 11 stores · 88 pts
from$121.79 -
Selvapiana Vin Santo Del Chianti Rufina
Dessert · 8 stores · 97 pts
from$59.99 -
San Felice Belcaro Vin Santo Del Chianti Classico
Dessert · 8 stores
from$59.96 -
Donatella Cinelli Colombini Vin Santo del Chianti
Dessert · 7 stores · 93 pts
from$89.9824% below typical -
Santa Cristina Valdichiana Vin Santo
Dessert · 7 stores
from$32.51 -
Bellini Vin Santo del Chianti
Dessert · 7 stores
from$46.20
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico cost?
Prices start at $74.44 for a 375ml bottle for the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico. Other vintages in stock: the 2010 from $78.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2012 from $86.92 for a 375ml bottle and the 2009 from $99.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
The lowest price we're tracking is $74.44 for a 375ml bottle for the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico at Calvert Woodley.
Where can I buy Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico is available as single bottles from 17 retailers we track, including Mövenpick Wein Schweiz, Calvert Woodley and Xtrawine.
Is $74.44 a good price for the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
At $74.44, the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico (375ml) is about 17% below the typical $89.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico gone up or down?
Across the 17 prices we have recorded for the 2011, Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico has ranged from $140.98 to $217.58. The most recent is $156.92, 12% below the $179.21 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2011 Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
$140.98, seen at Calvert Woodley on 11 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 17 prices we have recorded for the 2011.
What bottle sizes are available for Isole e Olena Vin Santo del Chianti Classico?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 375ml.