Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend
by Jam Jar
Red · South Africa · Syrah
from $5.44 · 34 listings across 32 retailers
Prices across 32 retailers
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2025
avg $10.47 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Wine LibraryπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 10 states | Retail | 750ml | $6.99 | −33% | View |
| Buy Wines OnlineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $8.95 | −15% | View |
| Calvert WoodleyπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $11.99 | +15% | View |
| Wine On SaleπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $12.95 | +24% | View |
|
2024
avg $10.99 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Vine RepublicπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $7.98 | −27% | View |
| Buy Wines OnlineπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $9.95 | −9% | View |
| Premier Wines & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $9.99 | −9% | View |
| 67 WineπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $10.99 | par | View |
| Wine ChateauπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $12.97 | +18% | View |
| Wine.comπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $12.99 | +18% | View |
| Wine On SaleπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $13.95 | +27% | View |
|
2023
|
|||||
| Basser's Fine Wine & Craft BeerπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $10.99 | View | |
|
2022
avg $9.99 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tower Beer, Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $8.99 | −10% | View |
| Elma Wine & LiquorπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $9.99 | par | View |
| Artale & CoπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $9.99 | par | View |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Midway Wine & LiquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $9.99 | View | |
|
NV
avg $10.99 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $5.44 | −51% | View |
| Gary's LiquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $8.48 | −23% | View |
| ABC Fine Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $8.49 | −23% | View |
| Luekens Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $8.99 | −18% | View |
| The Wine BuyerπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $8.99 | −18% | View |
| Bottle KingπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $8.99 | −18% | View |
| Grapevine Fine Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $9.99 | −9% | View |
| Mission Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 4 states | Retail | 750ml | $10.95 | par | View |
| Hi-Time Wine CellarsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $10.98 | par | View |
| Gary's Wine & MarketplaceπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 36 states | Retail | 750ml | $10.99 | par | View |
| Liquor BarnπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $10.99 | par | View |
| Vintage Grape Wines and SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $11.99 | +9% | View |
| Bottles Fine WineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $12.99 | +18% | View |
| Twin LiquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $12.99 | +18% | View |
| DrinkPLGπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $14.00 | +27% | View |
| Cost Plus LiquorsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $19.99 | +82% | View |
| Nationwide LiquorπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $37.89 | +245% | View |
| Liquor Store OnlineπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $37.89 | +245% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $5.44, the non-vintage Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend is about 50% below the typical $10.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2025
Tracked from $6.95 to $12.95 across 5 recorded prices since 4 Aug 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 25% above the average of $9.57 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | Calvert Woodley | $11.99 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Wine Library | $6.99 |
| 8 Sept 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $8.95 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Wine On Sale | $12.95 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $6.95 |
2024
Tracked from $7.98 to $74.00 across 11 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $12.99, 43% below the average of $22.89 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Wine.com | $12.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vine Republic | $7.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Premier Wines & Spirits | $9.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $74.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $74.00 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $12.97 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Wine.com | $12.97 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine.com | $11.97 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Wine On Sale | $13.95 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Buy Wines Online | $9.95 |
| 28 May 2026 | 67 Wine | $10.99 |
2022
Tracked from $8.99 to $9.99 across 3 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $8.99, 7% below the average of $9.66 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tower Beer, Wine & Spirits | $8.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Artale & Co | $9.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Elma Wine & Liquor | $9.99 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.44 to $37.89 across 18 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $5.44, 61% below the average of $13.95 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $5.44 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Twin Liquors | $12.99 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Liquor Barn | $10.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $10.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vintage Grape Wines and Spirits | $11.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Grapevine Fine Wine & Spirits | $9.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Gary's Liquors | $8.48 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Liquor Store Online | $37.89 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $10.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | ABC Fine Wine & Spirits | $8.49 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $19.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Nationwide Liquor | $37.89 |
More from Jam Jar
Frequently asked questions
How much does Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend cost?
Across the 32 retailers we track, Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend ranges from $5.44 to $37.89.
What is the cheapest price for Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend?
The lowest price we're tracking is $5.44 at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend?
Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend is available from 32 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange, Wine Library and Vine Republic.
Is $5.44 a good price for Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend?
At $5.44, the non-vintage Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend is about 50% below the typical $10.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend gone up or down?
Across the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend has ranged from $5.44 to $37.89. The most recent is $5.44, 61% below the $13.95 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Jam Jar Sweet Red Blend?
$5.44, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 22 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.