Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou
Red · France › Burgundy › Beaujolais · Gamay · by Jean Baptiste Duperray
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
7 offers at 7 stores
-
2024 1L26% below typicalSchneider's of Capitol HillBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 750ml
Retail · Ships to 3 states
$17.00Go to store -
2024 1L7% below typical
Retail
$24.99$18.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L8% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$26.99$20.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L16% above typical
Retail
$28.99$21.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 750ml
Case of 6United Kingdom
£19.95Go to store -
2023 750ml
Retail · Ships to 15 states
$28.00Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $19.99, the 2024 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou (1L) is about the typical $26.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $14.99 to $26.63 across 6 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $21.74, about the average of $21.50 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $21.74 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Fine Wine Direct | $26.63 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Fine Wine Direct | $26.63 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $18.74 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Vintage Grape Wines and Spirits | $20.24 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Schneider's of Capitol Hill | $14.99 |
2023
Tracked from $17.00 to $28.00 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $17.00, 24% below the average of $22.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Wine Feed | $17.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | DrinkPLG | $28.00 |
More from Jean Baptiste Duperray
-
from$16.49
-
from$18.91
-
from$20.24
-
from$26.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Jean Foillard Morgon Côte du Py
Red · 103 stores · 96 pts
from$25.1734% below typical -
Jean Foillard Fleurie
Red · 80 stores · 94 pts
from$32.4442% below typical -
Louis Jadot Beaujolais Villages
Red · 73 stores · 95 pts
from$10.48 -
Jean Foillard Morgon Corcelette Cuvee Corcelette
Red · 73 stores · 94 pts
from$30.4833% below typical -
Lafarge-Vial Fleurie La Joie du Palais
Red · 47 stores · 94 pts
from$4.0530% below typical -
Lafarge-Vial Fleurie
Red · 47 stores · 93 pts
from$3.52
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou cost?
Prices start at $17.00 for the 2023 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $19.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou?
The lowest price we're tracking is $17.00 for the 2023 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou at The Wine Feed.
Where can I buy Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou?
Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Schneider's of Capitol Hill, The Wine Feed and The Cellar d'Or.
Is $19.99 a good price for the 2024 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou?
At $19.99, the 2024 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou (1L) is about the typical $26.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2023 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou has ranged from $17.00 to $28.00. The most recent is $17.00, 24% below the $22.50 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2023 Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou?
$17.00, seen at The Wine Feed on 8 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2023.
What bottle sizes are available for Jean Baptiste Duperray Beaujolais Villages Glou Glou?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.