Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places
Red · France › Rhone › Cote Rotie · Syrah
from $139.00 · 16 listings across 9 retailers
Prices across 9 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
|
|||||
| Tannico🇮🇹 Italy · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | €248.00 | View | |
|
2020
avg $115.50 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $110.50 | −4% | View |
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $110.83 | −4% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $120.17 | +4% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $131.00 | +13% | View |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $176.67 | View | |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Ace Beverage🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $227.99 | View | |
|
2013
|
|||||
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $216.67 | View | |
|
2012
avg $187.33 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $170.00 | −9% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $172.45 | −8% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $187.33 | par | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $197.00 | +5% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $198.59 | +6% | View |
|
2010
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $269.95 | View | |
| Westgarth Wines🇺🇸 United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $271.67 | View | |
|
2004
|
|||||
| Baron Wines USA🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $139.00 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $170.00, the 2012 Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places is about 9% below the typical $187.33 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2021
Tracked from $281.48 to $290.60 across 83 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $282.62, about the average of $285.78 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $282.62 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $283.76 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $282.62 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $284.90 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $283.76 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $284.90 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $286.04 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $284.90 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $286.04 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $284.90 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $287.18 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tannico | $288.32 |
2020
Tracked from $109.17 to $135.00 across 102 recorded prices since 18 Jun 2026. The most recent is $110.83, 7% below the average of $119.39 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $110.83 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $120.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $110.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $119.83 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $110.11 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $120.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $120.33 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $110.50 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $131.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $109.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $110.55 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $121.00 |
2018
Tracked from $176.67 to $181.67 across 8 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $176.67, about the average of $179.58 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $176.67 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $178.33 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $180.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $178.33 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $180.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $181.67 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $180.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $181.67 |
2013
Tracked from $216.67 to $221.67 across 5 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $216.67, about the average of $219.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $216.67 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $218.33 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $220.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $218.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $221.67 |
2012
Tracked from $170.00 to $217.00 across 134 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $198.59, 3% above the average of $192.59 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $198.59 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $172.45 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $197.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $198.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $171.84 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $196.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $187.33 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $197.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $170.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $172.45 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $196.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $172.95 |
2010
Tracked from $269.95 to $300.00 across 10 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $271.67, about the average of $278.00 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $271.67 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $269.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $270.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $271.67 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $273.33 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $275.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $273.33 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $276.67 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $298.33 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Westgarth Wines | $300.00 |
More from Jean-Michel Gerin
Frequently asked questions
How much does Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places cost?
Across the 9 retailers we track, Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places ranges from $139.00 to $282.62.
What is the cheapest price for Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places?
The lowest price we're tracking is $110.50 at Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places?
Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places is available from 9 retailers we track, including Tribeca Wine Merchants, Grand Cru Direct and Wine Empire.
Is $170.00 a good price for Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places?
At $170.00, the 2012 Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places is about 9% below the typical $187.33 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places gone up or down?
Across the 134 prices we have recorded for the 2012, Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places has ranged from $170.00 to $217.00. The most recent is $198.59, 3% above the $192.59 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Jean-Michel Gerin Cote Rotie Les Grandes Places?
$170.00, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 134 prices we have recorded for the 2012.