Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru
Red · France › Burgundy › Cรดte de Nuits › Echezeaux
from $371.00 · 19 listings across 6 retailers
Prices across 6 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $1,534.87 | View | |
|
2022
avg $1,032.07 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $998.33 | −3% | View |
| Wine Empire๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $1,020.00 | −1% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $1,032.07 | par | View |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $1,167.00 | +13% | View |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $1,194.95 | +16% | View |
|
2021
avg $918.83 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $902.50 | −2% | View |
| Wine Empire๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $913.50 | −1% | View |
| Tribeca Wine Merchants๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $924.16 | +1% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $1,046.00 | +14% | View |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $1,503.74 | View | |
|
2019
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 3 | 750ml | $862.06 | View | |
|
2018
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $689.84 | View | |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $801.09 | View | |
|
2016
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $749.20 | View | |
|
2015
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $684.34 | View | |
|
2014
|
|||||
| SommPicks๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $371.00 | View | |
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $403.93 | View | |
|
2013
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $580.82 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $998.33, the 2022 Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru is about the typical $1,032.07 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $1,534.87 to $1,609.24 across 22 recorded prices since 27 Aug 2026. The most recent is $1,534.87, about the average of $1,568.36 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,534.87 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,547.41 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,536.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,547.41 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,554.76 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,554.33 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,550.87 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,553.03 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,564.27 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,566.00 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,571.19 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,572.92 |
2022
Tracked from $995.00 to $1,213.22 across 277 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,020.00, 10% below the average of $1,136.87 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $1,020.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,194.95 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,036.62 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,032.07 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,167.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $998.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $1,016.33 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $995.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $1,028.25 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,194.95 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,036.62 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,165.00 |
2021
Tracked from $897.50 to $1,417.00 across 221 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,046.00, 5% below the average of $1,103.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,046.00 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $913.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $924.16 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,045.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $902.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $910.17 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $920.75 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,043.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $897.50 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,044.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $1,041.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $924.16 |
2020
Tracked from $1,503.30 to $1,521.03 across 5 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $1,503.74, about the average of $1,510.13 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,503.74 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,503.30 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,506.76 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,515.84 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,521.03 |
2019
Tracked from $862.06 to $886.27 across 17 recorded prices since 29 Aug 2026. The most recent is $862.06, about the average of $878.39 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $862.06 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $862.92 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $873.30 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $871.14 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $878.49 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $881.08 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $882.38 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $880.65 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $883.24 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $881.51 |
| 6 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $886.27 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $881.51 |
2018
Tracked from $661.42 to $702.72 across 20 recorded prices since 29 Aug 2026. The most recent is $689.84, about the average of $673.36 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $689.84 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $690.53 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $698.81 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $698.58 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $696.97 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $702.72 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $662.72 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $663.80 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $662.29 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $664.45 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $664.23 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $662.93 |
2017
Tracked from $801.09 to $852.33 across 20 recorded prices since 29 Aug 2026. The most recent is $801.09, 3% below the average of $822.80 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $801.09 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $801.95 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $811.68 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $811.46 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $809.73 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $816.22 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $819.03 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $820.33 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $818.17 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $820.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $820.76 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $819.25 |
2016
Tracked from $749.20 to $770.17 across 20 recorded prices since 29 Aug 2026. The most recent is $749.20, about the average of $763.59 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $749.20 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $750.06 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $758.93 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $758.71 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $757.20 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $763.25 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $765.85 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $766.93 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $765.20 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $767.79 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $767.58 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $766.06 |
2015
Tracked from $684.34 to $686.50 across 2 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $684.34, about the average of $685.42 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $684.34 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $686.50 |
2014
Tracked from $371.00 to $456.78 across 35 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $403.93, about the average of $410.58 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $403.93 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $371.00 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $404.36 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $408.47 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $372.00 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $409.33 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $409.12 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $409.33 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $373.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $375.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $408.68 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $399.00 |
2013
Tracked from $580.82 to $582.66 across 2 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $580.82, about the average of $581.74 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $580.82 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $582.66 |
More from Jean-Pierre Guyon
Frequently asked questions
How much does Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru cost?
Across the 6 retailers we track, Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru ranges from $371.00 to $371.00.
What is the cheapest price for Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru?
The lowest price we're tracking is $371.00 at SommPicks.
Where can I buy Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru?
Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru is available from 6 retailers we track, including SommPicks, Saratoga Wine Exchange and Grand Cru Direct.
Is $998.33 a good price for Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru?
At $998.33, the 2022 Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru is about the typical $1,032.07 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru gone up or down?
Across the 277 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru has ranged from $995.00 to $1,213.22. The most recent is $1,020.00, 10% below the $1,136.87 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Jean-Pierre Guyon Echezeaux Grand Cru?
$995.00, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 25 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 277 prices we have recorded for the 2022.