Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch
Red · Austria › Niederösterreich › Carnuntum · Blaufrankisch
from $25.00 · 3 listings across 3 retailers
Prices across 3 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
avg $26.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Ardor Natural Wines🇺🇸 United States | Retail | 750ml | $25.00 | −4% | View |
| Liner & Elsen🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $26.00 | par | View |
| Grand Wine Cellar🇺🇸 United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $29.33 | +13% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $25.00, the 2023 Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch is about the typical $26.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $25.00 to $29.33 across 3 recorded prices since 3 Jul 2026. The most recent is $25.00, 7% below the average of $26.78 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Ardor Natural Wines | $25.00 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $29.33 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Liner & Elsen | $26.00 |
More from Johannes Trapl
Frequently asked questions
How much does Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch cost?
Across the 3 retailers we track, Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch ranges from $25.00 to $29.33.
What is the cheapest price for Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch?
The lowest price we're tracking is $25.00 at Ardor Natural Wines.
Where can I buy Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch?
Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch is available from 3 retailers we track, including Ardor Natural Wines, Liner & Elsen and Grand Wine Cellar.
Is $25.00 a good price for Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch?
At $25.00, the 2023 Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch is about the typical $26.00 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch has ranged from $25.00 to $29.33. The most recent is $25.00, 7% below the $26.78 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Johannes Trapl Blaufrankisch?
$25.00, seen at Ardor Natural Wines on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2023.