Johnson Estate Niagara
White · United States › New York · by Johnson Estate
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
11 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 3L5% below typicalMarketview LiquorBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3LTypical price
Retail
$18.99$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 3L5% above typical$19.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5L7% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$13.99$7.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L7% above typical$15.99$8.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
2024 750ml
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
2024 750ml
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
2023 750ml$10.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $17.99, the non-vintage Johnson Estate Niagara (3L) is about the typical $18.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $10.99 to $10.99 across 2 recorded prices since 20 Oct 2026. The most recent is $10.99, about the average of $10.99 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $10.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $10.99 |
2023
First recorded at $10.99 at WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $8.00 across 8 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $4.75, 22% below the average of $6.13 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $4.75 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $7.50 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $8.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $4.75 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $7.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Marketview Liquor | $4.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Marketview Liquor | $7.00 |
More from Johnson Estate
-
Johnson Estate House Red
5 stores · 95 pts
from$4.75 -
Johnson Estate Red Ipocras
5 stores
from$9.99 -
Johnson Estate Pink Catawba
5 stores
from$9.99 -
from$14.99
-
Johnson Estate White Ipocras
4 stores
from$9.99 -
Johnson Estate Concord
4 stores
from$10.99 -
Johnson Estate Ives
4 stores
from$12.49 -
from$13.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Ravines Dry Riesling
White · 43 stores · 100 pts
from$14.88 -
Dr Konstantin Frank Semi Dry Riesling
White · 41 stores · 92 pts
from$13.98 -
Dr Konstantin Frank Dry Riesling
White · 40 stores · 93 pts
from$13.98 -
Forge Cellars Classique Dry Riesling
White · 38 stores · 93 pts
from$15.98 -
Hillick & Hobbs Dry Riesling
White · 37 stores · 95 pts
from$27.9820% below typical -
Hermann J. Wiemer Riesling Dry Estate Bottled And Grown
White · 34 stores · 91 pts
from$16.96
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Johnson Estate Niagara cost?
Prices start at $10.99 for the 2024 Johnson Estate Niagara. Other vintages in stock: the 2023 from $10.99 and the non-vintage from $17.99 for a 3L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Johnson Estate Niagara?
The lowest price we're tracking is $10.99 for the 2024 Johnson Estate Niagara at WineMadeEasy (Premier Group).
Where can I buy Johnson Estate Niagara?
Johnson Estate Niagara is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Marketview Liquor, WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) and WineTransit.
Is $17.99 a good price for the non-vintage Johnson Estate Niagara?
At $17.99, the non-vintage Johnson Estate Niagara (3L) is about the typical $18.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2024 Johnson Estate Niagara gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Johnson Estate Niagara has ranged from $10.99 to $10.99. The most recent is $10.99, about the $10.99 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Johnson Estate Niagara?
$10.99, seen at WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024.
What bottle sizes are available for Johnson Estate Niagara?
We're tracking these sizes: 3L, 1.5L and 750ml.