José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal
Fortified · Portugal › Setubal · Moscatel · by José Maria da Fonseca
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
4 offers at 2 stores
-
1934 750ml
Retail · United Kingdom
£495.00Go to store -
1934 500mlThe Odd Wine CompanyBest price
Retail
$495.00$742.50 / 750mlGo to store -
1931 500ml
Retail
$595.00$892.50 / 750mlGo to store -
1900 500ml
Retail
$995.00$1,492.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
1934
Tracked from $661.96 to $742.50 across 2 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $742.50, 6% above the average of $702.23 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Odd Wine Company | $742.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Nigel's Cellar | $661.96 |
1931
First recorded at $892.50 at The Odd Wine Company on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
1900
First recorded at $1,492.50 at The Odd Wine Company on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from José Maria da Fonseca
-
José Maria da Fonseca Anticiclone Tinto Red Blend
9 stores · 100 pts
from$7.99 -
José Maria da Fonseca Waterdog
7 stores · 90 pts
from$7.99 -
José Maria da Fonseca Anticiclone
6 stores · 90 pts
from$7.98 -
José Maria da Fonseca Periquita
4 stores
from$17.99 -
José Maria da Fonseca Periquita Reserva
3 stores · 90 pts
from$14.62 -
from$9.99
-
from$449.99
-
José Maria da Fonseca Alambre Moscatel
2 stores · 95 pts
from$24.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Lustau Moscatel Emilin
Fortified · 5 stores
from$27.99 -
Dios Baco Esnobita Moscatel Pasa
Fortified · 3 stores
from$19.99 -
Porto Monge Moscatel Do Douro
Fortified · 2 stores
from$7.99 -
Gutierrez Colosia Moscatel
Fortified · 2 stores
from$20.00 -
Lustau Moscatel Emilin Sweet Sherry
Fortified · 2 stores
from$28.99 -
Valdespino Quina
Fortified · 2 stores
from$29.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal cost?
Prices start at $595.00 for a 500ml bottle for the 1931 José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal. Other vintages in stock: the 1934 from $661.96 and the 1900 from $995.00 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal?
The lowest price we're tracking is $495.00 for a 500ml bottle for the 1934 José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal at The Odd Wine Company.
Where can I buy José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal?
José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Nigel's Cellar and The Odd Wine Company.
Has the price of the 1934 José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 1934, José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal has ranged from $661.96 to $742.50. The most recent is $742.50, 6% above the $702.23 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 1934 José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal?
$661.96, seen at Nigel's Cellar on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 1934.
What bottle sizes are available for José Maria da Fonseca Moscatel de Setubal?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 500ml.