Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend
White · Austria › Vienna · Grüner Veltliner · by Jutta Ambrositsch
Prices checked daily · last price change 24 Oct 2026
4 offers at 2 stores
-
2024 1LSaratoga Wine ExchangeBest price
Retail
$22.61$16.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$25.97$19.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$27.60$20.70 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$29.97$22.48 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $18.81 to $20.70 across 6 recorded prices since 9 Jul 2026. The most recent is $20.70, 7% above the average of $19.43 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $20.70 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $19.24 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $18.81 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $19.24 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $18.81 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $19.80 |
2024
Tracked from $16.96 to $19.48 across 2 recorded prices since 7 Oct 2026. The most recent is $16.96, 7% below the average of $18.22 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $16.96 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $19.48 |
Non-vintage
First recorded at $22.48 at Wine Chateau on 14 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Jutta Ambrositsch
-
from$17.83
-
from$18.96
-
from$26.99
-
Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien
3 stores
from$17.24 -
from$47.94
-
from$32.42
-
Jutta Ambrositsch Utopie
2 stores
from$33.54 -
from$33.54
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Weingut Wieninger Wiener Grüner Veltliner
White · 5 stores · 89 pts
from$19.99 -
Fuchs-Steinklammer Gemischter Satz White Jesuit
White · 4 stores
from$21.95 -
Weingut Wieninger Reid Ulm Nussberg Wiener Gemischter Satz
White · 4 stores
from$34.75 -
Weingut Wieninger Weiner Wein Gruner Veltliner Vienna Hills
White · 3 stores
from$23.99 -
Zahel Gemischter Satz "Retzer Land"
White · 3 stores
from$28.98 -
Weingut Wieninger Rosengartl Wiener Gemischter Satz
White · 3 stores
from$46.47
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend cost?
Prices start at $22.61 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend. Other vintages in stock: the 2025 from $27.60 for a 1L bottle and the non-vintage from $29.97 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend?
The lowest price we're tracking is $22.61 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend?
Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange and Wine Chateau.
Has the price of the 2024 Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend has ranged from $16.96 to $19.48. The most recent is $16.96, 7% below the $18.22 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Jutta Ambrositsch Ein Liter Wien White Blend?
$16.96, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 24 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024.