4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 200ml12% below typicalShop Wine DirectBest price
Retail
$6.99$26.21 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 200ml12% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$6.99$26.21 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 200ml14% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$7.97$29.89 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 200ml32% above typical
Retail · Ships to 33 states
$9.25$34.69 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $6.99, the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake (200ml) is about 12% below the typical $7.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $26.21 to $34.69 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $29.89, about the average of $29.25 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Redneck Wine Company | $29.89 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Taylor's Wine Shop | $34.69 |
| 29 Sept 2026 | NapaCabs | $26.21 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $26.21 |
More from Kikusui
-
from$28.13
-
Kikusui Funaguchi Kunkou Black
2 stores
from$35.63 -
from$18.73
-
from$21.99
-
from$26.21
-
Kikusui Funaguchi
1 store
from$28.13 -
from$29.17
-
from$29.96
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake cost?
Prices start at $6.99 for a 200ml bottle for the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake.
What is the cheapest price for Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.99 for a 200ml bottle for the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake at Shop Wine Direct.
Where can I buy Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake?
Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Shop Wine Direct, NapaCabs and Redneck Wine Company.
Is $6.99 a good price for the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake?
At $6.99, the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake (200ml) is about 12% below the typical $7.97 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake has ranged from $26.21 to $34.69. The most recent is $29.89, about the $29.25 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Kikusui Funaguchi Ginjo Nama Genshu Aged Red Sake?
$26.21, seen at Shop Wine Direct on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.