7 offers at 2 stores
-
2006 750ml
Retail · Austria
€66.00Go to store -
2017 375mlBenchmark Wine GroupBest price
Retail
$55.00$110.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2007 375ml
Retail
$61.00$122.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2008 375ml
Retail
$68.00$136.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 375ml
Retail
$70.00$140.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2010 375ml
Retail
$86.00$172.00 / 750mlGo to store -
1999 375ml
Retail
$94.00$188.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2017
First recorded at $110.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2011
First recorded at $140.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2010
First recorded at $172.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2008
First recorded at $136.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2007
First recorded at $122.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2006
First recorded at $73.83 at Pub Klemo on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
1999
First recorded at $188.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 3 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Kracher
-
Kracher Beerenauslese Cuvee
23 stores · 95 pts
from$96.10 -
Kracher Grüner Veltliner
12 stores
from$19.99 -
Kracher Burgenland Auslese Cuvee
9 stores · 93 pts
from$41.00 -
Kracher Zweigelt Trocken
9 stores
from$2.26 -
Kracher Pinot Gris Burgenland Trocken
8 stores · 91 pts
from$18.98 -
Kracher Pinot Gris Trocken Sc
5 stores
from$17.99 -
from$42.51
-
Kracher Pinot Gris
4 stores · 91 pts
from$16.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen cost?
Prices start at $55.00 for a 375ml bottle for the 2017 Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen. Other vintages in stock: the 2007 from $61.00 for a 375ml bottle, the 2008 from $68.00 for a 375ml bottle and the 2011 from $70.00 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen?
The lowest price we're tracking is $55.00 for a 375ml bottle for the 2017 Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen at Benchmark Wine Group.
Where can I buy Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen?
Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Pub Klemo and Benchmark Wine Group.
What bottle sizes are available for Kracher Scheurebe No. 5 TBA Zwischen den Seen?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 375ml.