Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry
Fortified · Spain › Andalusia › Sanlúcar de Barrameda · Palomino · by Bodegas La Cigarrera
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
NV 375ml15% below typicalThe Wine & Cheese PlaceBest price
Retail
$16.99$33.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Pickup only
$49.99$37.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 375ml
Retail
$19.78$39.56 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail
$19.98$39.96 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 2 states
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml20% above typical
Retail · Ships to 33 states
$23.99$47.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $16.99, the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry (375ml) is about 15% below the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $39.56 at 67 Wine on 28 May 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $33.98 to $47.98 across 7 recorded prices since 24 Sept 2026. The most recent is $39.98, about the average of $39.91 we have recorded.
Show all 7 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $39.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Union Square Wines | $39.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $33.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hi-Time Wine Cellars | $39.96 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Pogo's | $37.49 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | PlumpJack Wine & Spirits | $47.98 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Amanti Vino | $39.98 |
More from Bodegas La Cigarrera
-
Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla
9 stores
from$44.99 -
from$38.99
-
from$105.98
-
from$32.24
-
from$45.98
-
from$46.48
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Bodegas Hidalgo La Gitana Manzanilla
Fortified · 15 stores · 92 pts
from$15.9928% below typical -
La Guita Manzanilla
Fortified · 14 stores · 94 pts
from$14.00 -
Bodegas Barbadillo Pasada Pastora En Rama Manzanilla
Fortified · 11 stores · 96 pts
from$30.49 -
Osborne Manzanilla Sherry
Fortified · 7 stores
from$10.52 -
Bodegas Barbadillo Manzanilla Sanlucar de Barrameda
Fortified · 5 stores
from$2.03 -
Lustau Solera Familiar Manzanilla Sherry Papirusa
Fortified · 4 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry cost?
Prices start at $16.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry. Other vintages in stock: the 2025 from $19.78 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry?
The lowest price we're tracking is $16.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry at The Wine & Cheese Place.
Where can I buy Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry?
Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including The Wine & Cheese Place, Pogo's and 67 Wine.
Is $16.99 a good price for the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry?
At $16.99, the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry (375ml) is about 15% below the typical $19.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry has ranged from $33.98 to $47.98. The most recent is $39.98, about the $39.91 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry?
$33.98, seen at The Wine & Cheese Place on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Bodegas La Cigarrera Manzanilla Sherry?
We're tracking these sizes: 375ml and 1L.