La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux
from $41.45 · 4 listings across 4 retailers
Prices across 4 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| The Wine Collective🇦🇺 Australia | Retail | 750ml | A$59.00 | View | |
|
2016
avg $93.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine Exchange🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $68.38$34.19 / 750ml | −63% | View |
| The Wine Cellarage🇺🇸 United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $93.00$46.50 / 750ml | −50% | View |
| Wine Empire🇺🇸 United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 1.5L | $112.50$56.25 / 750ml | −40% | View |
Is this a good price?
At $68.38, the 2016 La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux (1.5L) is about 26% below the typical $93.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2016
Tracked from $68.38 to $113.00 across 20 recorded prices since 24 Aug 2026. The most recent is $112.50, 38% above the average of $81.63 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $112.50 |
| 25 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $93.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $112.17 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $92.00 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $68.38 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $93.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $68.84 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $112.83 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $113.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $69.07 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $69.53 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $69.76 |
Frequently asked questions
How much does La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux cost?
Across the 4 retailers we track, La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux ranges from $41.45 to $41.45.
What is the cheapest price for La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux?
The lowest price we're tracking is $68.38 at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux?
La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux is available from 4 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange, The Wine Collective and The Wine Cellarage.
Is $68.38 a good price for La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux?
At $68.38, the 2016 La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux (1.5L) is about 26% below the typical $93.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux gone up or down?
Across the 20 prices we have recorded for the 2016, La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux has ranged from $68.38 to $113.00. The most recent is $112.50, 38% above the $81.63 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux?
$68.38, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 24 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 20 prices we have recorded for the 2016.
What bottle sizes are available for La Raison d’Hêtre Castillon-Cotes de Bordeaux?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.